Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fredericksburg National Park, Va

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fredericksburg National Park, Va. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fredericksburg National Park, Va with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,0574,385
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,8534,258
AlgiersAlgeria 6,8544,259
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,2034,476
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,2945,154
AzulArgentina 8,4975,280
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,84010,465
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,64611,587
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,69410,374
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,79010,434
AmberleyAustralia 15,2869,499
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,6245,981
AstaraAzerbaijan 9,8736,135
AimoresBrazil 7,4124,606
AlagoinhasBrazil 6,8764,273
AltamiraBrazil 5,2453,259
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,4313,375
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,5954,720
ApodiBrazil 6,3203,927
AracajuBrazil 6,8434,252
AracuaiBrazil 7,1084,417
AragarcasBrazil 6,5274,056
AraxaBrazil 7,1304,431
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,6144,110
Abbotsford, BcCanada 3,7942,357
Agassiz, BcCanada 3,7512,331
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,8262,999
Alert Bay, BcCanada 2,0221,257
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,9793,094
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,6601,032
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,6771,042
AbecheChad 9,7346,049
AntofagastaChile 6,8674,267
AricaChile 6,3053,918
AltaiChina 10,3686,443
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,1352,570
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,0682,528
AraucaColombia 3,4972,173
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,1241,320
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,2151,376
AzuaDominican Republic 2,2501,398
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,2275,734
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,5055,906
AswanEgypt 9,9706,195
AsyutEgypt 9,6075,970
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,9971,862
AsmaraEritrea 11,0966,895
AssabEritrea 11,5607,184
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,5697,189
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,0034,352
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,3375,181
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 17,79111,055
AccraGhana 8,4725,265
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,2695,139
AthensGreece 8,3075,162
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,3275,175
AasiaatGreenland 3,7152,309
AmmassalikGreenland 3,9672,465
AputiteqGreenland 4,2902,666
AkureyriIceland 4,8072,987
AgraIndia 12,3167,653
AhmedabadIndia 12,5217,781
AkolaIndia 12,9468,045
AllahabadIndia 12,6197,842
AmritsarIndia 11,7417,296
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,4259,585
AbadanIran 10,5256,541
ArakIran 10,3016,401
AlbengaItaly 6,8464,254
AlgheroItaly 7,0344,371
AmendolaItaly 7,5224,674
AnconaItaly 7,2494,505
ArezzoItaly 7,1404,437
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,1675,075
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,2195,107
AbashiriJapan 9,9956,211
AburatsuJapan 11,7377,293
AikawaJapan 10,8236,726
AjiroJapan 11,0816,886
AkitaJapan 10,5826,576
AkuneJapan 11,7347,291
AomoriJapan 10,4476,492
AsahikawaJapan 10,0986,275
AsosanJapan 11,6157,218
AmmanJordan 9,5925,961
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,6076,592
AinaziLatvia 7,1144,421
AnalalavaMadagascar 14,0318,719
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 14,2618,862
AntananarivoMadagascar 14,2748,870
AntsirananaMadagascar 14,0088,704
AtarMauritania 6,3733,960
AgalegaMauritius 14,4788,997
AcapulcoMexico 3,2422,015
AayanbulagMongolia 10,5696,568
AltaiMongolia 10,6066,591
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,6456,615
AgadirMorocco 6,1263,807
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,2853,905
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,5949,069
ApplebyNew Zealand 14,1698,805
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,8308,594
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,8378,599
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,3728,931
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14,2868,878
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,8498,606
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,8468,604
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,8458,604
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,8458,604
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,8458,604
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,8458,604
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,0611,902
AgadezNiger 8,4275,237
AsuncionParaguay 7,3204,548
ArequipaPeru 6,0683,771
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 13,4538,360
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,9325,550
AradRomania 7,6264,739
AjanRussia 9,0035,595
AldanRussia 9,0735,638
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,8605,506
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,8325,488
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,4185,852
AnadyrRussia 6,9074,292
ArkhangelskRussia 7,3924,594
ArmavirRussia 8,9035,532
AstrakhanRussia 9,1595,692
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,3587,058
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,6493,511
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,3413,940
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,4764,025
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,4023,978
Abu HamedSudan 10,3396,425
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,9126,781
AqiqSudan 10,8116,718
ArbaatSudan 10,5966,584
AromaSudan 10,8396,735
AtbaraSudan 10,5276,542
Abu KamalSyria 9,7306,046
AleppoSyria 9,3525,811
AranyaprathetThailand 14,2678,866
AtakpameTogo 8,4505,251
AdanaTurkey 9,1675,697
AfyonTurkey 8,7235,421
AnkaraTurkey 8,7915,463
AntalyaTurkey 8,8725,513
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,4056,466
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,6713,524
AberporthUk 5,6483,510
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,6753,527
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,5385,306
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,3805,208
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,4357,106
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,4247,099
ArtigasUruguay 7,8984,908
Aberdeen, MsUsa 1,166725
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,9531,214
Aberdeen, WaUsa 3,9042,426
Abilene, TxUsa 2,1461,334
Ada, MnUsa 1,9131,189
Adrian, MiUsa 744462
Aiken, ScUsa 632393
Akron, OhUsa 500311
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 2,5301,572
Albany, GaUsa 922573
Albany, New YorkUsa 594369
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,510939
Albion, NeUsa 1,8381,142
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 2,6561,651
Aledo, IlUsa 1,245774
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,8781,167
Algona, IaUsa 1,538956
Alice, TxUsa 2,2441,395
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 324201
Alliance, NeUsa 2,2341,388
Alma, MiUsa 875544
Alpena, MichiganUsa 956594
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,5841,606
Amarillo, TexasUsa 2,2201,380
Amherst, MaUsa 560348
Amite, LaUsa 1,478918
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,4953,415
Anderson, InUsa 809502
Anderson, ScUsa 631392
Angelica, NyUsa 453281
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 744462
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 4,4462,763
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,180733
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,309814
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 571355
Ashland, WiUsa 1,519944
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 3,9142,433
Atchison, KsUsa 1,578980
Athens, GaUsa 725450
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 825513
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 266165
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,8704,891
Auburn, NeUsa 1,6541,028
Augusta, GaUsa 683424
Augusta, MtUsa 3,0091,870
Aurora, IlUsa 1,036644
Austin, TxUsa 2,0821,294
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 10,1856,329
AndizanUzbekistan 10,7216,662
AcariguaVenezuela 3,2582,024
AdenYemen 11,7537,304


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -