Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fredericksburg National Park, Va

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fredericksburg National Park, Va. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fredericksburg National Park, Va with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,1436,924
BustAfghanistan 11,3067,026
BatnaAlgeria 7,1474,441
BecharAlgeria 6,6834,153
BejaiaAlgeria 6,9964,348
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,7644,203
BiskraAlgeria 7,1534,445
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,6194,734
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,2827,011
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,4097,090
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,4147,093
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,3647,062
ByrdAntarctica 13,3858,317
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,6665,385
BarilocheArgentina 8,8215,482
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,2945,154
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,9959,940
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,2389,469
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,10610,630
BrestBelarus 7,4124,606
BrusselsBelgium 6,2823,904
Belize CityBelize 2,5281,571
BeninBenin 8,6445,372
BohiconBenin 8,5615,320
BermudaBermuda 1,281796
BageBrazil 8,0675,013
BambuiBrazil 7,2184,485
BarbacenaBrazil 7,4474,628
BarbalhaBrazil 6,3733,960
BarcelosBrazil 4,5692,839
BarraBrazil 6,4944,035
Barra Do CordaBrazil 5,8433,631
BarreirasBrazil 6,4964,037
BelémBrazil 5,2743,277
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,3104,542
BelterraBrazil 5,0563,142
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,2513,884
Bom JesusBrazil 7,9124,916
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,6894,157
BrasiliaBrazil 6,7064,167
BrevesBrazil 5,1853,222
BurgasBulgaria 8,2625,134
BurundiBurundi 11,6617,246
BatouriCameroon 9,8216,103
Bagotville, QcCanada 1,247775
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,7322,319
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,1841,978
Banff, AbCanada 3,3372,073
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 984611
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,2921,424
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 3,1321,946
Bissett, MbCanada 2,0621,281
Blue River, BcCanada 3,6082,242
Bonavista, NfCanada 874543
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 4,3802,722
Brandon, MbCanada 2,2501,398
Broadview, SkCanada 2,4401,516
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,3862,104
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 4,1962,607
Burgeo, NfCanada 2,3351,451
Burns Lake, BcCanada 4,0812,536
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,9292,441
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,1886,331
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,1476,305
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,3465,808
BeijingChina 11,2446,987
BarranquillaColombia 3,0231,879
Benito SalasColombia 3,8992,423
BogotáColombia 3,7142,308
BrnoCzech Republic 7,1584,448
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,8776,759
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,7106,655
BaniDominican Republic 2,2881,422
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,2751,414
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,2571,402
BahariyaEgypt 9,3565,814
Beni SuefEgypt 9,4645,881
BiarritzFrance 6,1663,832
BordeauxFrance 6,1723,835
BrestFrance 5,7703,586
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,8526,122
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,8506,121
BitamGabon 9,7326,048
BanjulGambia 6,5124,047
BerlinGermany 6,7764,211
BrockenGermany 6,6424,127
BokeGuinea 6,8344,247
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,7044,166
BudapestHungary 7,3984,597
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,4134,607
BangaloreIndia 13,7598,550
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,3348,286
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,2948,261
BikanerIndia 12,0517,489
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,6919,750
BabolsarIran 10,2316,357
Bandar AbbasIran 11,2887,014
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,9896,207
Bandar LengehIran 11,2606,997
BirjandIran 10,9266,789
BushehrIran 10,8036,713
BaghdadIraq 10,0356,236
BasraIraq 10,4796,512
BelmulletIreland 5,2473,261
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,4073,360
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,6204,735
BergamoItaly 6,8754,272
BolognaItaly 7,0454,378
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,9474,317
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,6504,754
BrindisiItaly 7,7334,805
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,0775,019
BouakeIvory Coast 7,8994,908
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,1726,321
BeirutLebanon 9,4195,853
BenghaziLibya 8,4475,249
BirzaiLithuania 7,2314,494
BitolaMacedonia 7,9474,938
BlantyreMalawi 12,9838,068
BvumbweMalawi 13,0078,082
BintuluMalaysia 15,3199,519
BamakoMali 7,3134,545
Bko-SMali 7,3264,552
BougounMali 7,4394,623
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,2263,869
BaitagMongolia 10,5916,581
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,2326,358
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,3466,429
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,5436,552
BayandelgerMongolia 10,6576,623
BayankhongorMongolia 10,6576,622
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,4346,484
BulganMongolia 10,3636,440
BhamawMyanmar 13,0658,119
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,6019,074
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,2588,860
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,5669,052
BlenheimNew Zealand 14,1198,774
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,9568,672
BluffieldsNicaragua 2,9681,844
BilmaNiger 8,7365,429
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,3975,218
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,1383,814
BergenNorway 6,0083,733
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,0093,734
BjornoyaNorway 6,1333,811
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,2163,863
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,1853,843
BadinPakistan 12,1947,578
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,8527,365
BalakotPakistan 11,4047,087
BarkhanPakistan 11,7127,278
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,2392,012
BascoPhilippines 13,2208,215
BialystokPoland 7,3244,551
BejaPortugal 5,9053,670
BragancaPortugal 5,8383,628
BistritaRomania 7,7684,827
BucharestRomania 8,0374,994
BajkitRussia 8,9175,541
BarabinskRussia 9,3735,824
BarnaulRussia 9,6776,013
BerezovoRussia 8,2005,095
BiserRussia 8,5315,301
BlagovescenskRussia 9,9106,158
BogdarinRussia 9,6866,019
BogucanyRussia 9,2855,770
BomnakRussia 9,4145,850
BorRussia 8,8805,518
BorzjaRussia 10,0976,274
BratskRussia 9,5315,922
BelgradeSerbia 7,6534,756
BoSierra Leone 7,3014,537
BontheSierra Leone 7,2674,516
BratislavaSlovakia 7,2404,499
BerberaSomalia 11,9467,423
BusanSouth Korea 11,4557,118
BadajozSpain 5,9513,698
BarcelonaSpain 6,5344,061
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,0553,763
BabanusaSudan 10,4966,522
BaselSwitzerland 6,6394,125
BernSwitzerland 6,6634,140
BangkokThailand 14,2588,860
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 14,2378,847
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,8588,612
BizerteTunisia 7,3324,556
BalikesirTurkey 8,4885,274
BursaTurkey 8,5255,297
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,6266,603
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,4223,369
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,4813,406
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,4803,405
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,8263,621
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,8723,649
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,9843,719
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,7272,316
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,1991,367
Baltimore, MdUsa 13584
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,6823,531
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,6823,531
Batesville, MsUsa 1,250777
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,546961
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,9801,230
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 362225
Bedford, MaUsa 677421
Beeville, TxUsa 2,1991,366
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,351839
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,9032,426
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,1293,809
Bethlehem, NhUsa 788490
Bettles, AkUsa 5,5093,424
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,2553,266
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 953592
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,7291,696
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 477296
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,007626
Bishop, CaUsa 3,6102,244
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 2,1701,348
Blacksburg, VaUsa 313194
Blackville, ScUsa 644400
Blaine, WaUsa 3,8222,375
Blakely, GaUsa 1,068664
Block Island, RiUsa 457284
Boerne, TxUsa 2,1961,365
Boise, IdahoUsa 3,3272,068
Booneville, MsUsa 1,100684
Boonton, NjUsa 392244
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 702436
Bowler, WiUsa 1,264786
Bowling Green, KyUsa 801498
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,222760
Brenham, TxUsa 1,9821,232
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 483300
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,315817
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 508316
Brockport W, NyUsa 585364
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,167725
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,9951,240
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,357843
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,3401,454
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,395867
Buckeye, AzUsa 3,2852,041
Buckhannon, WvUsa 302188
Bucyrus, OhUsa 601373
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 568353
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,594991
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 370230
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,250777
Burlington, VtUsa 788489
Burns, OregonUsa 3,5552,209
BajsunUzbekistan 10,7846,701
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,3362,073
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,2001,988
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,6997,892
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,7087,897


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -