Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fredericksburg National Park, Va

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fredericksburg National Park, Va. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fredericksburg National Park, Va with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,0845,024
DjelfaAlgeria 6,9624,326
DavisAntarctica 16,29110,123
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,18910,060
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,0519,974
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,07010,608
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,8629,857
DhakaBangladesh 13,0408,103
D’UccleBelgium 6,2823,904
DiamantinaBrazil 7,1624,450
DiamantinoBrazil 6,2093,858
DouradosBrazil 7,0874,404
DoualaCameroon 9,4485,871
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 2,0511,275
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,3191,441
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,7432,326
Dease Lake, BcCanada 4,3802,722
Deer Lake, NfCanada 2,0011,244
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,4272,129
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 1,264786
Dryden, OnCanada 1,8151,128
DuianChina 11,7387,294
DubrovnikCroatia 7,6234,737
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,7137,279
DajabonDominican Republic 2,1091,311
DuvergeDominican Republic 2,2471,396
DabaaEgypt 9,1285,672
DakhlaEgypt 9,5655,944
DijonFrance 6,4804,027
DresdenGermany 6,8714,269
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,1213,182
DebrecenHungary 7,5644,701
DalatangiIceland 5,0073,112
DaltonganjIndia 12,8387,978
DarbhangaIndia 12,6617,867
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 12,6877,884
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 12,6867,883
DumkaIndia 12,8998,015
DwarkaIndia 12,4257,721
DezfulIran 10,3746,447
DublinIreland 5,5063,421
DecimomannuItaly 7,1534,445
DobbiacoItaly 6,9944,346
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,0044,974
Deir-AllaJordan 9,5505,934
DagorettiKenya 12,1607,556
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,3464,565
DedzaMalawi 12,8347,975
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,9426,800
DashbalbarMongolia 10,2166,348
DaweiMyanmar 14,2008,824
De BiltNetherlands 6,2853,905
De KooyNetherlands 6,2273,870
Den HelderNetherlands 6,2243,868
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,8898,631
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,3288,904
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,8748,621
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,5559,044
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,5329,030
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,1813,841
DalbandinPakistan 11,5647,186
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,5707,190
DirPakistan 11,2667,001
DroshPakistan 11,2266,976
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,7348,534
DohaQatar 11,1726,942
DorohoiRomania 7,8304,866
Dikson IslandRussia 7,4974,659
DudinkaRussia 7,9934,967
DzardzanRussia 8,0204,984
DhahranSaudi Arabia 10,9966,833
DakarSenegal 6,3483,945
DaruSierra Leone 7,3794,585
DurbanSouth Africa 13,4768,374
DamazinSudan 11,0036,837
DongolaSudan 10,1446,304
DamascusSyria 9,5195,915
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,5195,915
Deir EzzorSyria 9,6095,971
DusanbeTajikistan 10,8076,715
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,7627,931
DjerbaTunisia 7,6214,736
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,4095,847
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,5553,452
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,6033,482
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,2865,149
DonetskUkraine 8,4815,270
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,4047,086
Dahlonega, GaUsa 735457
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 175109
Dallas, TexasUsa 1,8831,170
Danville, IlUsa 976606
Darlington, ScUsa 472293
Davenport, WaUsa 3,4772,161
David City, NeUsa 1,7571,092
Dayton, OhUsa 649404
Dayton, WaUsa 3,4602,150
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,133704
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 3,5072,179
Decatur, IlUsa 1,060659
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,4031,493
Delaware, OhUsa 564351
Delphine, InUsa 920572
Denton, MdUsa 14188
Denver, ColoradoUsa 2,4111,498
Des Moines, IowaUsa 1,474916
Deseret, UtUsa 3,1141,935
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,8251,134
Detroit, MichiganUsa 715444
Dickson, TnUsa 946588
Dillon, MtUsa 3,0701,908
Dixon, IlUsa 1,192741
Dodge City, KsUsa 2,0111,250
Dover, DeUsa 14188
Dover, TnUsa 1,001622
Dublin, TxUsa 2,0201,256
Dubuque, IaUsa 1,260783
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,582983
Duquoin, IlUsa 1,051653
Durham, NhUsa 752467
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,9413,692


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -