Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fredericksburg National Park, Va

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fredericksburg National Park, Va. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fredericksburg National Park, Va with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 11,0226,849
FarahAfghanistan 11,1236,912
FormosaArgentina 7,4024,600
ForrestAustralia 17,58610,928
FrancistownBotswana 12,6767,877
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,5344,060
FloraniaBrazil 6,4263,993
FlorestaBrazil 6,5364,062
FlorianoBrazil 6,0943,787
FlorianopolisBrazil 7,8714,891
FormosaBrazil 6,7104,169
FortalezaBrazil 6,0993,790
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 7,4434,625
FrancaBrazil 7,2064,478
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,6401,641
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 3,3532,083
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 3,2532,021
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 3,9692,466
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 3,1341,948
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,9982,484
Fort Smith, NtCanada 3,4622,151
Fort St John, BcCanada 3,7902,355
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 3,5942,233
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 1,227763
Fredericton, NbCanada 1,230764
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,9181,813
FayaChad 9,3075,783
FamagustaCyprus 9,2165,727
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,3523,947
FarafraEgypt 9,3795,828
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 10,1696,319
FichtelbergGermany 6,8544,259
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 6,5924,097
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 7,9664,950
FrederikshbGreenland 3,2572,024
FaranahGuinea 7,2484,504
FalconaraItaly 7,2384,498
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,0764,397
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,5144,670
FonniItaly 7,1334,432
FrontoneItaly 7,1994,474
FrosinoneItaly 7,3444,564
FukauraJapan 10,4986,523
FukueJapan 11,7117,278
FukuiJapan 11,1006,897
FukuokaJapan 11,5687,188
FukushimaJapan 10,7586,685
FukuyamaJapan 11,3757,069
FushikiJapan 10,9936,831
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 10,5766,572
FianarantsoaMadagascar 14,4028,949
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 14,5949,069
FunchalMadeira 5,3913,350
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,0361,887
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,3323,935
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,1083,796
FaroPortugal 5,9413,692
FerganaRussia 10,7376,672
FreetownSierra Leone 7,1324,432
FalunSweden 6,5334,060
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,0423,755
FeodosijaUkraine 8,5715,326
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,3563,328
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 1,7551,090
Fairfield, IaUsa 1,328825
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,571976
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,8941,177
Farmington, MeUsa 972604
Farmington, MnUsa 1,539956
Farmington, MoUsa 1,138707
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,9931,238
Fayette, IaUsa 1,382859
Fayetteville, ArUsa 1,524947
Fayetteville, NcUsa 378235
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,002622
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 912567
Fillmore, UtUsa 3,0571,900
Findlay, OhUsa 663412
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 3,0911,921
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 794493
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 1,155718
Fort Collins, CoUsa 2,4241,506
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 1,538956
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 2,3161,439
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,332828
Fort Scott, KsUsa 1,575979
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 1,575979
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 778484
Fort Worth, TxUsa 1,8971,179
Framingham, MaUsa 672418
Frankfort, KyUsa 701436
Franklin, LaUsa 1,6411,020
Franklin, PaUsa 421262
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,9421,207


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -