Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fredericksburg National Park, Va

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fredericksburg National Park, Va. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fredericksburg National Park, Va with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,9496,804
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,3644,576
HuamboAngola 11,1176,908
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,76610,419
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,25410,100
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,26910,110
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,6379,717
Horta, FaialAzores 4,1732,593
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,8293,001
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,341833
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 1,357843
Hamilton, OnCanada 626389
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,1261,321
Harrow, OnCanada 673418
Hay River, NtCanada 3,6902,293
Hope, BcCanada 3,7322,319
HaikouChina 13,5218,402
HailarChina 10,1756,323
HamiChina 10,9786,822
HetanChina 11,3327,042
HavanaCuba 1,7471,086
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,2691,410
HigueyDominican Republic 2,3031,431
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,2041,370
HelwanEgypt 9,4245,856
HurguadaEgypt 9,7976,088
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,3413,319
HelsinkiFinland 6,9974,348
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,0064,353
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,1265,671
HamburgGermany 6,5224,053
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,5214,052
HannoverGermany 6,5534,072
HelgolandGermany 6,3713,959
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 6,8584,262
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,5925,339
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,5362,197
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,6534,756
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,7994,846
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,9223,058
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,3388,288
HaifaIsrael 9,4625,880
HaboroJapan 10,0666,255
HachijojimaJapan 11,2406,984
HachinoheJapan 10,4456,490
HagiJapan 11,4467,113
HakodateJapan 10,3516,432
HamadaJapan 11,3737,067
HamamatsuJapan 11,1696,940
HikoneJapan 11,1776,945
HimejiJapan 11,2837,011
HiradoJapan 11,6187,220
HirooJapan 10,1996,338
HiroshimaJapan 11,4097,090
HitaJapan 11,5757,193
HitoyoshiJapan 11,6957,267
HunLibya 8,3025,159
HomboriMali 7,6934,780
HomalinMyanmar 12,9748,062
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,9028,639
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14,2378,847
HighbankNew Zealand 14,3638,925
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,3908,942
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,6859,126
HororataNew Zealand 14,3438,913
HyderabadPakistan 12,0987,518
HuanucoPeru 5,3233,308
HelPoland 6,9934,346
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,8826,141
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,5835,334
HatangaRussia 7,7864,838
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,7684,827
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,5405,928
HailSaudi Arabia 10,3366,423
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,3264,552
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,5258,405
HaejuSouth Korea 11,2476,989
HyesanSouth Korea 10,8246,726
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,6139,081
HalaibSudan 10,3896,456
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,8356,733
HudeibaSudan 10,5346,546
HaparandaSweden 6,6774,149
HarnosandSweden 6,5574,074
HamaSyria 9,4045,844
HassakahSyria 9,5535,936
Hua HinThailand 14,3828,937
HakkariTurkey 9,6525,998
Hull, EnglandUk 5,8813,654
HersonUkraine 8,2905,151
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,7714,829
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,0691,286
Hanover, NhUsa 788490
Harrisburg, IlUsa 1,051653
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 246153
Hart, MiUsa 1,007626
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 571355
Hartington, NeUsa 1,7881,111
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 866538
Hay Springs, NeUsa 2,2581,403
Hays, KsUsa 1,9131,189
Healdsburg, CaUsa 3,9602,461
Hebron, NeUsa 1,8241,133
Helena, MtUsa 3,0051,867
Hemlock, NyUsa 562350
Henderson, NcUsa 240149
Hendersonville, NcUsa 558347
Hermit, CoUsa 2,6171,626
Hernando, MsUsa 1,214754
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,056656
Highmore, SdUsa 1,9831,232
Hightstown, NjUsa 282175
Hillsboro, IlUsa 1,049652
Hillsdale, MiUsa 813505
Holly, CoUsa 2,1841,357
Homer, AkUsa 5,6023,481
Hoopeston, IlUsa 958595
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 934581
Horton, KsUsa 1,6131,002
Hot Springs, SdUsa 2,2581,403
Hot Springs, VaUsa 263163
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 956594
Houma, LaUsa 1,572977
Houston, TexasUsa 1,9081,186
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 487303
Huntsville, AlUsa 950591
Huron, SdUsa 1,9051,184
HanoiVietnam 13,4448,354
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 14,5749,056
HarareZimbabwe 12,7887,947


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -