Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fredericksburg National Park, Va

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fredericksburg National Park, Va. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fredericksburg National Park, Va with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,8634,886
In SalahAlgeria 7,3204,549
InnsbruckAustria 6,9084,292
IbiriteBrazil 7,3124,544
IguatuBrazil 6,2873,907
IlheusBrazil 7,0794,399
ImperatrizBrazil 5,7203,555
IndaialBrazil 7,7764,832
IpameriBrazil 6,8894,281
IraiBrazil 7,6604,760
IreceBrazil 6,5884,094
ItaberabaBrazil 6,7894,219
ItacoatiaraBrazil 4,9583,081
ItaitubaBrazil 5,1763,216
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,1614,450
ItaperunaBrazil 7,5364,683
ItapevaBrazil 7,4884,653
ItirucuBrazil 6,8944,284
ItuacuBrazil 6,8594,262
IvinhemaBrazil 7,1274,429
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,6092,864
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 2,2771,415
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,7672,962
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,9181,813
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,6902,915
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 6,5494,070
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,9974,970
Isla Diego RamirezChile 10,5346,546
ImbertDominican Republic 2,1211,318
IzobambaEcuador 4,2692,653
IsmailiaEgypt 9,4355,863
IlopangoEl Salvador 2,9551,837
IoanninaGreece 7,9944,968
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,8042,364
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,7842,973
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,6907,886
IranshahrIran 11,5327,166
IstranaItaly 7,0404,375
IidaJapan 11,0886,890
IizukaJapan 11,5497,177
IrakoJapan 11,2076,964
IriomotejimaJapan 12,7427,918
IrozakiJapan 11,1366,920
IshigakijimaJapan 12,7407,917
IshinomakiJapan 10,6576,622
IwamizawaJapan 10,1746,322
IzuharaJapan 11,5407,171
IrbidJordan 9,5405,928
IfraneMorocco 6,3383,938
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,7099,141
IlorinNigeria 8,6935,402
InchonNorth Korea 11,2807,009
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,9033,668
IslamabadPakistan 11,4737,130
IquitosPeru 4,6622,897
IloiloPhilippines 14,2298,842
IasiRomania 7,9584,945
IcaRussia 8,4815,270
IlirnejRussia 7,1134,420
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,4525,874
IrkutskRussia 9,9776,200
Ivdel’Russia 8,3815,208
IbizaSpain 6,5984,100
IspartaTurkey 8,7965,466
IstanbulTurkey 8,4715,264
IzmirTurkey 8,5185,293
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,6474,752
IzmailUkraine 8,1545,067
Imperial, NeUsa 2,1631,344
Independence, KsUsa 1,6771,042
Indian Lake, NyUsa 713443
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 825513
Indianola, IaUsa 1,494928
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,7661,097
Inverness, FlUsa 1,102685
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 1,465910
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 1,270789
Ithaca, NyUsa 496308
IsokaZambia 12,4147,714


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -