Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fredericksburg National Park, Va

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fredericksburg National Park, Va. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fredericksburg National Park, Va with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 11,1716,942
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 11,2897,015
JuninArgentina 8,2365,118
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,3624,575
JacobinaBrazil 6,6594,138
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,2443,880
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,6444,129
Joao PinheiroBrazil 6,9814,338
Juiz De ForaBrazil 7,5184,672
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 3,1401,951
JiuquanChina 11,3567,057
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 3,1971,987
JarabacoaDominican Republic 2,1881,359
JimaniDominican Republic 2,2431,394
JoensuuFinland 7,0814,400
JokioinenFinland 6,9084,293
JyvskylFinland 6,9234,302
JakobshavnGreenland 3,8022,363
JulianehbGreenland 3,3172,061
JagdalpurIndia 13,3008,265
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 16,45610,226
JerusalemIsrael 9,5495,934
JuigalpaNicaragua 2,9971,863
JosNigeria 8,9775,579
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,2703,275
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,2833,283
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 11,8147,341
JhelumPakistan 11,5667,187
JiwaniPakistan 11,7917,327
JuliacaPeru 5,9883,721
JakutskRussia 8,6375,367
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 9,0335,614
JenisejskRussia 9,2435,744
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,9286,170
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,7776,076
JamestownSaint Helena 9,5345,924
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,6166,597
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,2476,989
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,0328,099
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,1083,796
JubaSudan 11,2797,009
JokkmokkSweden 6,4664,018
JönköpingSweden 6,5804,089
Jonkoping ASweden 6,5774,087
JendoubaTunisia 7,2994,536
JerbaTunisia 7,6034,724
JerseyUk 5,8993,666
JaltaUkraine 8,5405,307
Jackson, MsUsa 1,345836
Jackson, TnUsa 1,084674
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 941584
Jacksonville, IlUsa 1,144711
Johnstown, PaUsa 307191
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 4,6452,887


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -