Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fredericksburg National Park, Va

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fredericksburg National Park, Va. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fredericksburg National Park, Va with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,2276,977
KandaharAfghanistan 11,3817,072
KhostAfghanistan 11,3777,070
KunduzAfghanistan 11,0056,838
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,2576,995
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,14611,276
KlagenfurtAustria 7,1394,436
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,5445,931
KandiBenin 8,3715,202
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,6682,279
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,342834
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,342834
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,5852,228
Kenora, OnCanada 1,9031,183
Kingston, OnCanada 692430
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,0583,143
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 4,0542,519
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,3201,442
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 888552
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,9826,824
KashiChina 10,9716,817
KunmingChina 13,0088,083
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,5206,538
KhargaEgypt 9,6876,020
KosseirEgypt 9,9146,161
KajaaniFinland 6,9054,291
KuopioFinland 6,9834,339
KuusamoFinland 6,8704,269
KarlsruheGermany 6,6274,118
KasselGermany 6,5904,095
KonstanzGermany 6,7424,189
KumasiGhana 8,2715,139
KalamataGreece 8,2495,126
KerkiraGreece 7,9364,931
Kythira IslandGreece 8,3725,203
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,6192,249
Kap TobinGreenland 4,7812,971
KankanGuinea 7,3504,568
KindiaGuinea 7,0634,389
KissidougouGuinea 7,3474,566
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,6984,784
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 13,2088,208
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 13,2098,208
KeszthelyHungary 7,3264,553
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,7762,968
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 13,1128,148
KotaIndia 12,4437,732
KozhikodeIndia 13,8508,606
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,30210,130
KermanIran 11,0476,865
KermanshahIran 10,1216,289
Khoram AbadIran 10,2676,380
KilkennyIreland 5,4563,391
KingstonJamaica 2,2311,387
KagoshimaJapan 11,7707,314
KanazawaJapan 11,0306,854
KaruizawaJapan 10,9766,821
KatsuuraJapan 11,0186,847
KawaguchikoJapan 11,0516,867
KitamiesashiJapan 9,9766,199
KobeJapan 11,2757,006
KochiJapan 11,4547,118
KofuJapan 11,0436,862
KumagayaJapan 10,9616,811
KumamotoJapan 11,6357,230
KumejimaJapan 12,4437,732
KureJapan 11,4237,099
KushiroJapan 10,0896,269
KutchanJapan 10,2456,366
KyotoJapan 11,2236,974
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,1566,311
KitaleKenya 11,8457,360
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,6056,590
KufraLibya 9,2155,726
KaunasLithuania 7,2574,510
KlaipedaLithuania 7,0604,387
KybartaiLithuania 7,2144,483
KarongaMalawi 12,5127,775
Kota BharuMalaysia 15,1039,385
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,9479,288
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,4419,595
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,1979,443
KuantanMalaysia 15,3699,550
KuchingMalaysia 15,5619,670
KayesMali 6,8974,286
KeniebaMali 7,0184,361
KidalMali 7,7594,822
KitaMali 7,1584,448
KoutiaMali 7,5534,693
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,5457,174
KisinevMoldova 8,0505,002
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,3706,444
KhatgalMongolia 10,1786,325
KhovdMongolia 10,3846,453
KhujirtMongolia 10,5756,571
KhutagMongolia 10,2996,400
KenitraMorocco 6,1803,840
KalewaMyanmar 13,1508,171
KathaMyanmar 13,0688,120
KawthaungMyanmar 14,6629,111
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,5558,423
KengtungMyanmar 13,4128,334
KhamtiMyanmar 12,8587,990
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,2047,583
KathmanduNepal 12,4827,757
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,8778,623
KaikouraNew Zealand 14,1688,804
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,7728,558
KaitokeNew Zealand 14,0008,700
KarioiNew Zealand 13,9038,640
KawerauNew Zealand 13,7488,543
KopuaNew Zealand 13,8718,620
KanoNigeria 8,7995,468
KangnungNorth Korea 11,1846,950
KarasjokNorway 6,5484,069
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,9453,694
KristiansandNorway 6,2253,869
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,0523,761
KhasabOman 11,3717,066
KarachiPakistan 12,0857,510
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,0837,508
KhanpurPakistan 11,8777,381
KhuzdarPakistan 11,7747,316
KororPalau 14,0118,706
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,3604,574
KlodzkoPoland 7,0844,402
KoszalinPoland 6,8614,264
KrakowPoland 7,3004,536
KalakanRussia 9,5785,952
KaliningradRussia 7,0854,403
KamenskoeRussia 7,5104,667
KandalaksaRussia 6,9184,299
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,1844,464
KazanRussia 8,4195,231
KemRussia 7,1434,439
KerchRussia 8,6045,347
KhabarovskRussia 9,8866,143
KirenskRussia 9,3565,814
KirovRussia 8,1915,090
KljuciRussia 8,2025,097
KolpasevRussia 9,1445,682
KorfRussia 7,6754,769
KostromaRussia 7,9024,910
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,0984,411
KotlasRussia 7,8694,890
KrasnodarRussia 8,7895,461
KrasnojarskRussia 9,1745,701
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,6655,385
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,5195,915
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,5494,070
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,6805,394
KurganRussia 9,0285,610
KurskRussia 8,1215,047
KyraRussia 10,2386,362
KigaliRwanda 11,6387,232
KoldaSenegal 6,6904,157
KabalaSierra Leone 7,2094,480
KosiceSlovakia 7,4714,642
KimberleySouth Africa 12,8958,013
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,8716,755
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,4428,974
KadugliSudan 10,6786,635
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,2986,399
KassalaSudan 10,8866,765
KhartoumSudan 10,5726,569
KostiSudan 10,7616,687
KalmarSweden 6,7544,197
KaresuandoSweden 6,4884,031
KarlstadSweden 6,4654,018
KristianstadSweden 6,6594,138
KamishliSyria 9,5385,927
KanchanaburiThailand 14,2198,836
Khlong YaiThailand 14,4808,998
Khon KaenThailand 13,9598,674
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 14,3228,900
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 14,1258,777
KairouanTunisia 7,4464,627
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,2265,733
KarsTurkey 9,3695,822
KastamonuTurkey 8,7445,434
KayseriTurkey 9,0485,622
KonyaTurkey 8,9145,539
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,0456,242
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,8546,745
KinlossUk 5,5803,468
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,2515,127
KievUkraine 7,9144,918
KirillovkaUkraine 8,4565,255
KirovogradUkraine 8,1365,056
KlepininoUkraine 8,4575,255
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,2395,120
Kovel’Ukraine 7,5244,676
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,2285,113
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 871542
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 3,1951,986
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,546961
Keene, NhUsa 698434
Kenton, OhUsa 687427
Kenton, OkUsa 2,2891,422
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,562970
Kimball, NeUsa 2,3311,449
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,9123,674
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,8741,165
Kinston, NcUsa 345215
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,7932,357
Knoxville, TnUsa 666414
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,6983,541
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,9883,721
KabompoZambia 11,9067,398
KabweZambia 12,3347,665
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,3347,664
KafirondaZambia 12,1837,571
KaomaZambia 12,0367,479
KasamaZambia 12,2907,637
KasempaZambia 12,0467,485
KawambwaZambia 12,0827,508
KaroiZimbabwe 12,5887,822


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -