Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fredericksburg National Park, Va

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fredericksburg National Park, Va. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fredericksburg National Park, Va with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,4374,000
LuandaAngola 10,6326,607
LuenaAngola 11,4127,091
La PlataArgentina 8,3495,188
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 6,7884,218
La RiojaArgentina 7,5674,702
LaboulayeArgentina 8,1445,061
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,8296,108
Las LomitasArgentina 7,1804,461
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,25810,103
LavertonAustralia 16,38410,181
LearmonthAustralia 17,96711,165
LongreachAustralia 15,7929,813
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,7919,813
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,9209,271
Low HeadAustralia 16,28410,119
LinzAustria 7,0464,378
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,6663,521
LerwickUk 5,6653,520
La PazBolivia 6,1323,810
LavrasBrazil 7,3864,590
LencoisBrazil 6,7364,186
LinharesBrazil 7,4584,634
LondrinaBrazil 7,3394,560
LomBulgaria 7,8984,908
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,8471,769
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,275792
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 4,0382,509
Langara, BcCanada 4,5402,821
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,7931,114
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 3,1121,934
London, OnCanada 660410
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,4382,136
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,7421,704
Lytton, BcCanada 3,7442,327
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,7523,575
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,5764,708
LanzhouChina 11,7757,317
Lhasa, TibetChina 12,3907,700
Las GaviotasColombia 3,7702,343
LimonCosta Rica 3,1751,973
LarnacaCyprus 9,2135,725
LimassolCyprus 9,1885,709
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,0667,498
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,4347,105
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,3103,921
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,3141,438
La VegaDominican Republic 2,1831,357
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,2891,423
LuperonDominican Republic 2,0981,304
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,2292,628
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,6802,908
LuxorEgypt 9,8346,111
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,9581,838
Laucala BayFiji 12,4907,762
LappeenrantaFinland 7,1144,421
Le MansFrance 6,1123,798
LilleFrance 6,2093,858
LyonFrance 6,5394,063
LambarnGabon 9,8146,099
LastourvilleGabon 10,0406,239
LibrevilleGabon 9,6636,005
LeipzigGermany 6,7724,208
LindenbergGermany 6,8394,250
LamiaGreece 8,1595,070
LarissaGreece 8,1105,040
LemnosGreece 8,2775,143
LimnosGreece 8,2865,149
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 2,8521,773
LabeGuinea 7,0274,366
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,8794,896
La CeibaHonduras 2,6581,652
La MesaHonduras 2,7271,695
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,5747,192
LudhianaIndia 11,8597,369
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,6494,753
LatinaItaly 7,3214,550
LatronicoItaly 7,6294,741
LecceItaly 7,7724,829
LodwarKenya 11,7457,299
Luang PrabangLaos 13,5788,438
LiepajaLatvia 7,0164,360
LaukuvaLithuania 7,1294,430
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,4544,011
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,8714,891
LabuanMalaysia 15,0379,344
LuqaMalta 7,7704,828
Le LamentinMartinique 3,0421,890
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,4912,169
LashioMyanmar 13,2178,213
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,3718,930
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,5859,063
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 14,2098,830
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,4748,994
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,9738,683
LincolnNew Zealand 14,3088,891
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 14,0258,716
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 14,0258,716
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 14,0258,716
LagosNigeria 8,7125,413
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,1033,792
LillehammerNorway 6,2543,886
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,7307,289
La VictoriaParaguay 6,9934,346
LimaPeru 5,5623,456
LegaspiPhilippines 13,9318,657
LisbonPortugal 5,7723,587
LeninbadRussia 10,6826,638
LevsiRussia 8,6325,364
LungiSierra Leone 7,1324,432
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,1844,464
LanzaroteSpain 5,8543,638
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,1493,821
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,7914,220
LuganoSwitzerland 6,8074,230
LatakiaSyria 9,3085,784
LampangThailand 13,7478,542
LoeiThailand 13,8488,605
Lop BuriThailand 14,1398,786
LomeTogo 8,5575,318
LeemingUk 5,7853,595
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,6663,521
London, EnglandUk 5,9503,698
London-GatwickUk 5,9673,708
LynehamUk 5,8383,628
L’VovUkraine 7,5674,702
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,0705,015
LozovajaUkraine 8,3395,182
LubnyUkraine 8,0785,020
LuckUkraine 7,6044,725
LuganskUkraine 8,5235,296
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,361846
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,245774
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,6261,011
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,7281,074
Lake City, FlUsa 1,047651
Lake Placid, NyUsa 743461
Laketown, UtUsa 2,9111,809
Lamar, MoUsa 1,488924
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,0821,294
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,278794
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,7231,692
Langdon, NdUsa 2,0781,291
Laramie, WyUsa 2,4711,536
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,3921,487
Larned, KsUsa 1,9231,195
Las Animas, CoUsa 2,2711,411
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 3,3712,094
Laurel, MdUsa 11169
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,568974
Lawrence, MaUsa 752467
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,6961,054
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,400870
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,481921
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,7101,063
Leitchfield, KyUsa 819509
Lenoir, NcUsa 497309
Lewisburg, TnUsa 953593
Lewisburg, WvUsa 303188
Lewiston, IdUsa 3,3862,104
Lewiston, MeUsa 888552
Lexington, MoUsa 1,481921
Lexington, VaUsa 216134
Libby, MtUsa 3,2912,045
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,7221,070
Lincoln, VaUsa 14188
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,9421,207
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,410876
Llano, TxUsa 2,1551,339
Lodgepole, NeUsa 2,2471,396
Long Beach, CaUsa 3,7052,302
Los Angeles, CaUsa 3,7052,302
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,7232,313
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,6731,661
Louisburg, NcUsa 240149
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 764475
Louisville, MsUsa 1,219758
Loup City, NeUsa 1,9111,187
Lowville, NyUsa 656408
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,2821,418
Luling, TxUsa 2,1131,313
Lusk, WyUsa 2,3741,475
Lynchburg, VaUsa 207129
LivingstoneZambia 12,3187,655
LundaziZambia 12,6077,834
LusakaZambia 12,3977,703
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,3897,698


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -