Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fredericksburg National Park, Va

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fredericksburg National Park, Va. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fredericksburg National Park, Va with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 10,9026,774
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 10,9316,793
MilianaAlgeria 6,7954,223
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 10,9686,815
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,7329,155
Malarg EArgentina 8,2095,101
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,8525,501
Mar Del PlataArgentina 8,6755,391
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,0104,978
MendozaArgentina 7,9274,926
Mendoza AeroArgentina 7,9224,923
Monte CaserosArgentina 7,8534,880
Mackay MoAustralia 15,2259,461
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,4849,622
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,55310,908
MeekatharraAustralia 18,08711,240
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,37310,174
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,36510,169
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,50510,256
Mount GambierAustralia 16,72310,392
Mount IsaAustralia 16,0249,958
MuharraqBahrain 11,0266,852
MinskBelarus 7,5214,674
MogilevBelarus 7,6514,755
MaunBotswana 12,2477,610
MacapaBrazil 4,9873,099
MacauBrazil 6,3503,946
MaceioBrazil 6,8164,236
MachadoBrazil 7,3874,590
ManausBrazil 4,8973,043
MarabaBrazil 5,6143,488
MaringaBrazil 7,3134,545
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,0333,127
Monte AzulBrazil 6,9004,288
Monte SantoBrazil 6,6594,138
MonteiroBrazil 6,5684,081
Montes ClarosBrazil 6,9994,349
Morada NovaBrazil 6,2313,872
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 6,6184,112
MamfeCameroon 9,2925,774
MarouaCameroon 9,4035,843
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,4112,120
Maniwaki, QcCanada 927576
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 2,9351,824
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,7702,964
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 4,2502,641
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 2,9761,849
Merry Island, BcCanada 3,9072,428
Moncton, NbCanada 1,356842
Mont Joli, QcCanada 1,374854
Montreal, QuebecCanada 887551
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 873542
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 2,6341,637
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,505935
Morden, MbCanada 2,0921,300
Muskoka, OnCanada 798496
MoundouChad 9,6896,021
MatecanaColombia 3,6922,294
MoroniComoros 13,4428,353
MosnovCzech Republic 7,2184,485
MarstalDenmark 6,5014,040
Melville HallDominica 2,9351,824
MichesDominican Republic 2,2511,399
MocaDominican Republic 2,1631,344
MoncionDominican Republic 2,1421,331
Monte CristiDominican Republic 2,0801,292
Monte PlataDominican Republic 2,2461,396
MilagroEcuador 4,4692,777
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,0185,604
MinyaEgypt 9,5105,909
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,3805,829
MassawaEritrea 11,1116,904
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,2933,289
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,7704,207
MarseilleFrance 6,6664,142
MontpellierFrance 6,5684,081
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 4,4772,782
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,0965,653
MakokouGabon 9,9576,187
MayumbaGabon 10,0366,236
MitzicGabon 9,8256,106
MkamboGabon 10,0206,226
MoandaGabon 10,1376,299
MouilaGabon 9,9626,190
MagdeburgGermany 6,6874,156
MunichGermany 6,8844,278
MünsterGermany 6,4454,005
MethoniGreece 8,2415,121
MilosGreece 8,4465,248
MitiliniGreece 8,4365,242
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,4315,239
MacentaGuinea 7,4584,635
MamouGuinea 7,1094,418
Midway IslandHawaii 8,9445,558
MiskolcHungary 7,4734,644
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,6448,478
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,1307,538
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,9468,045
MusulipatnamIndia 13,5718,433
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 15,0849,373
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,8119,204
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,3729,552
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 15,0379,344
MashhadIran 10,6316,606
Malin HeadIreland 5,3973,354
M. CalamitaItaly 7,0764,397
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,6714,767
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,7084,790
MilanItaly 6,8574,261
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 6,8094,231
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,1504,443
ManIvory Coast 7,7094,790
MaebashiJapan 10,9506,804
MaizuruJapan 11,1966,957
MakurazakiJapan 11,8097,338
MatsueJapan 11,2807,009
MatsumotoJapan 11,0106,842
MatsuyamaJapan 11,4547,118
MinamidaitojimaJapan 12,3317,662
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,2847,012
MishimaJapan 11,0816,886
MitoJapan 10,8926,768
MiyakejimaJapan 11,1546,931
MiyakoJapan 10,5116,532
MiyakojimaJapan 12,6557,864
MiyakonojoJapan 11,7337,291
MiyazakiJapan 11,7007,270
MombetsuJapan 10,0026,215
MoriokaJapan 10,5406,550
MuroranJapan 10,2946,397
MurotomisakiJapan 11,4617,122
MutsuJapan 10,3846,453
Ma’AnJordan 9,7176,038
MafraqJordan 9,5815,954
MombasaKenya 12,5967,827
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,0088,705
MaseruLesotho 13,1498,171
MonroviaLiberia 7,5414,686
MisratahLibya 8,0314,991
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 13,9768,685
MaintiranoMadagascar 13,9268,654
MananjaryMadagascar 14,4989,009
MorondavaMadagascar 14,0888,755
MakhangaMalawi 13,0528,111
MangochiMalawi 12,9278,033
MwmosaMalawi 13,0628,117
MzimbaMalawi 12,6187,841
MzuzuMalawi 12,6247,845
MalaccaMalaysia 15,5379,655
MersingMalaysia 15,5169,642
MiriMalaysia 15,1739,429
MaleMaldives 14,4268,964
MenakaMali 7,9994,970
MoptiMali 7,5344,681
MajuroMarshall Islands 11,3697,065
MazatlanMexico 3,2382,012
MeridaMexico 2,2521,399
Mexico CityMexico 2,9781,850
MonterreyMexico 2,5821,604
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,0951,923
MaantyMongolia 10,5206,537
MandalgoviMongolia 10,6956,646
MatadMongolia 10,4626,501
MurenMongolia 10,2676,380
MarrakechMorocco 6,1933,848
MeknesMorocco 6,2893,908
MideltMorocco 6,4153,986
MaputoMozambique 13,3918,321
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 13,4358,348
MandalayMyanmar 13,3068,269
MeiktilaMyanmar 13,4308,346
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 14,3888,941
MindatMyanmar 13,3458,292
MonywaMyanmar 13,2828,254
MyeikMyanmar 14,3888,941
MyitkyinaMyanmar 12,9458,044
MaastrichtNetherlands 6,3703,958
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 14,5719,055
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,0148,708
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,8278,592
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,6899,128
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,7728,558
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,9428,663
MolesworthNew Zealand 14,1898,817
MotuekaNew Zealand 14,1708,805
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 14,1758,809
Mt CookNew Zealand 14,4919,005
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 14,2868,878
ManaguaNicaragua 3,0181,876
MasatepeNicaragua 3,0391,889
MagariaNiger 8,7685,448
Maine SoroaNiger 9,0195,605
MaradiNiger 8,5795,331
MaiduguriNigeria 9,2075,721
MakurdiNigeria 9,0895,648
MinnaNigeria 8,7875,461
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,5677,188
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,2383,877
MajisOman 11,5527,179
MasirahOman 12,0297,475
Muscat  Oman 11,7287,288
MultanPakistan 11,7537,304
MurreePakistan 11,4537,117
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,3648,926
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 6,8904,281
MoyobambaPeru 4,8963,042
MactanPhilippines 14,2168,834
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,8748,622
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 5,7073,546
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 10,2416,364
MagadanRussia 8,3165,168
MahackalaRussia 9,4115,848
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,1454,440
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,1454,440
MarkovoRussia 7,1964,472
MinusinskRussia 9,7596,064
MogocaRussia 9,6876,020
MoscowRussia 7,8984,908
MurmanskRussia 6,8354,247
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,4306,481
MatamSenegal 6,6614,139
MogadishuSomalia 12,6267,846
MadridSpain 6,1403,816
Madrid (b)Spain 6,1333,811
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,7684,205
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,2393,877
MelillaSpain 6,4313,996
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,4804,027
MalakalSudan 10,9436,800
MbabaneSwaziland 13,2938,260
MontreuxSwitzerland 6,6444,129
Mae Hong SonThailand 13,6228,465
Mae SariangThailand 13,7468,542
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 13,9158,647
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 13,9498,668
MalatyaTurkey 9,2355,739
MersinTurkey 9,1375,678
MuglaTurkey 8,6855,397
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,7613,580
ManstonUk 6,0633,768
MeloUruguay 8,1725,078
MercedesUruguay 8,1615,071
MontevideoUruguay 8,3805,207
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 843524
Madison, FlUsa 953592
Madison, InUsa 705438
Madison, NeUsa 1,7561,091
Madison, WisconsinUsa 1,186737
Manhattan, KsUsa 1,7411,082
Manitowoc, WiUsa 1,120696
Marble Hill, MoUsa 1,144711
Marengo, IlUsa 1,113692
Marion, InUsa 841522
Marion, NcUsa 497309
Marquette, MichiganUsa 1,284798
Marshall, TxUsa 1,6861,048
Martinsburg, WvUsa 14188
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,7543,575
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 459285
Mcgill, NvUsa 3,2582,025
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 1,010627
Mcminnville, TnUsa 821511
Mcpherson, KsUsa 1,8031,120
Medford, WiUsa 1,362846
Mellette, SdUsa 1,9831,232
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 1,206749
Mena, ArUsa 1,553965
Meridian, MississippiUsa 1,239770
Mexia, TxUsa 1,9071,185
Mexico, MoUsa 1,309813
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,399869
Midland, TxUsa 2,3841,481
Milan, MnUsa 1,7581,092
Milbank, SdUsa 1,8131,126
Miles City, MontanaUsa 2,5381,577
Milford, DeUsa 207128
Milledgeville, GaUsa 777483
Millen, GaUsa 731454
Millport, OhUsa 479297
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 685426
Milwaukee, WiUsa 1,073667
Minden, NeUsa 1,9121,188
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 1,549963
Minonk, IlUsa 1,082672
Missoula, MtUsa 3,1661,967
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 1,313816
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 1,216756
Monmouth, IlUsa 1,245774
Monroe, NcUsa 463288
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,7581,092
Montgomery AlUsa 1,063661
Montrose, CoUsa 2,7041,680
Moorestown, NjUsa 282175
Morehead City, NcUsa 334207
Morganton, NcUsa 497309
Moro, OrUsa 3,6992,298
Morris, MnUsa 1,7981,117
Morrison, IlUsa 1,183735
Mount Airy, NcUsa 370230
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 752467
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 1,286799
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 946588
Mount Washington, NhUsa 844525
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 1,051653
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 868539
Muskegon, MiUsa 969602
Muskogee, OkUsa 1,6501,026
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,2061,993
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,0951,924
MaracayVenezuela 3,2242,003
MaturinVenezuela 3,4322,132
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,1921,984
MeridaVenezuela 3,3212,064
MagoyeZambia 12,3587,680
MansaZambia 12,1487,549
MbalaZambia 12,2157,591
MfuweZambia 12,5617,806
MisamfuZambia 12,2927,638
MonguZambia 11,9227,408
MpikaZambia 12,4287,723
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,6417,856
Mt MakuluZambia 12,3867,697
MumbwaZambia 12,2627,620
MwinilungaZambia 11,8047,335
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,8988,015


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -