Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fredericksburg National Park, Va

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fredericksburg National Park, Va. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fredericksburg National Park, Va with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,1436,924
NeuquenArgentina 8,6045,347
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,3345,179
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,0338,720
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,6849,746
Nowra RanAustralia 15,7979,817
NuriootpaAustralia 16,78210,429
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,441895
NatitingouBenin 8,2905,151
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,6094,728
NgaoundereCameroon 9,5555,937
NkoundjaCameroon 9,4245,856
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,3521,462
Nanaimo, BcCanada 3,9092,429
Natashquan, QcCanada 1,8121,126
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 1,7541,090
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,3892,727
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,9061,806
North Bay, OnCanada 951591
N’DjamenaChad 9,3565,814
NanchangChina 12,4897,761
NanjingChina 12,0617,495
NanningChina 13,2518,234
NicosiaCyprus 9,1705,698
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,5944,098
NaguaDominican Republic 2,1851,358
NeybaDominican Republic 2,2391,391
NegeleEthiopia 11,9077,399
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,5527,800
NandiFiji 12,5527,800
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,8064,229
NancyFrance 6,4954,036
NantesFrance 6,0143,737
NiceFrance 6,8004,226
NeustrelitzGermany 6,7214,177
NurembergGermany 6,7814,214
NurnbergGermany 6,7784,212
NaxosGreece 8,4865,273
NanortalikGreenland 3,3182,062
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,3732,096
NordGreenland 5,3643,333
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,3532,083
NzerekoreGuinea 7,6174,733
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,9838,068
New DelhiIndia 12,1407,544
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,4584,635
NaganoJapan 10,9606,811
NagasakiJapan 11,6737,254
NagoJapan 12,3757,690
NagoyaJapan 11,1586,934
Naha, OkinawaJapan 12,4267,721
NaraJapan 11,2516,991
NazeJapan 12,1357,541
NemuroJapan 10,0056,217
NiigataJapan 10,8016,712
NikkoJapan 10,8986,772
NobeokaJapan 11,6257,224
NairobiKenya 12,1597,556
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,0745,638
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,7676,691
NidaLithuania 7,0794,399
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 13,9908,693
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 14,4748,995
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,6597,866
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,7427,918
NaraMali 7,2134,482
NioroMali 7,0274,367
NemaMauritania 7,1224,426
NouakchottMauritania 6,2683,895
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,7898,569
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,7948,572
NelsonNew Zealand 14,1628,801
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,9878,692
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,9438,665
NandaimeNicaragua 3,0541,898
N’GuigmiNiger 9,0485,623
NiameyNiger 8,1495,064
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,2973,913
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,4954,036
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,8523,636
NawabshahPakistan 12,0107,463
NokkundiPakistan 11,4877,138
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 6,7174,174
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,8828,626
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,5494,691
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,9536,185
NikolaevRussia 8,2255,111
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,2495,748
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,0585,007
NizneangarskRussia 9,5675,945
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,6806,015
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,2315,115
NovgorodRussia 7,4134,606
NovosibirskRussia 9,4955,900
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,5109,017
No. 6Sudan 10,1896,332
NyalaSudan 10,2006,338
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,8508,607
Nakhon SawanThailand 14,0408,724
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 14,8309,215
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 13,6998,512
NarathiwatThailand 15,0749,367
NigdeTurkey 9,0535,626
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,0716,258
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,3315,177
Napoleon, NdUsa 717445
Napoleon, OhUsa 717445
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 869540
Natchez, MsUsa 1,495929
Neosho, MoUsa 1,502933
New Bedford, MaUsa 677421
New Brunswick, NjUsa 353219
New Castlen, PaUsa 421262
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,409875
New London, WiUsa 1,211752
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,490926
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,510938
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,571976
New YorkUsa 421262
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 404251
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 407253
Newark, NjUsa 387240
Newberry, MiUsa 1,158720
Newberry, ScUsa 632393
Newkirk, OkUsa 1,7641,096
Newnan, GaUsa 912567
Newport, TnUsa 577359
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,1823,842
Norfolk, VaUsa 14188
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,7911,113
North Bend, OregonUsa 3,9742,470
North Loup, NeUsa 1,9201,193
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 2,0551,277
Norton, KsUsa 1,9941,239
Norwalk, OhUsa 601373
NdolaZambia 12,2567,616


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -