Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fredericksburg National Park, Va

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fredericksburg National Park, Va. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fredericksburg National Park, Va with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,6034,103
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,3694,579
OranArgentina 6,9284,305
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,86011,098
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,79010,433
OstendeBelgium 6,1713,835
ObidosBrazil 4,9573,080
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,9014,910
Ottawa (airport)Canada 822511
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 820510
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,7505,437
OdenseDenmark 6,4744,023
OtavaloEcuador 4,2022,611
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,4027,707
OuluFinland 6,7734,209
OroomiehIran 9,7216,041
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,1104,418
OdienneIvory Coast 7,5614,699
ObihiroJapan 10,1446,304
OfunatoJapan 10,5786,573
OitaJapan 11,5607,183
OkayamaJapan 11,3287,040
OkinoerabuJapan 12,2627,620
OmaezakiJapan 11,1626,936
OmuJapan 9,9956,211
OnahamaJapan 10,8186,722
OsakaJapan 11,2657,000
OshimaJapan 11,0996,897
OtaruJapan 10,2076,343
OwaseJapan 11,2997,021
OuarzazateMorocco 6,3243,930
OujoaMorocco 6,5394,063
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,6318,471
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,9478,667
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 14,5339,031
OphirNew Zealand 14,5749,056
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,7018,514
OtautauNew Zealand 14,7269,151
OcotalNicaragua 2,8671,781
OrlandNorway 6,1233,805
OsloNorway 6,3083,920
OhotskRussia 8,5745,328
OkhotskRussia 8,5745,328
OlekminskRussia 8,9585,567
OlenekRussia 8,1475,063
OmskRussia 9,2955,776
OnegaRussia 7,3464,565
OrenburgRussia 9,0115,600
OymyakonRussia 8,2075,100
OviedoSpain 5,8443,631
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,3723,960
Orkney IslandsUk 5,5933,476
OdessaUkraine 8,1975,094
OvrucUkraine 7,7524,817
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 679422
Oakdale, NeUsa 1,8381,142
Oakland, MdUsa 207128
Oakley, IdUsa 3,1581,962
Oconto, WiUsa 1,184736
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 796495
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 1,8561,153
Olathe, KsUsa 1,568974
Olivia, MnUsa 1,6771,042
Olympia, WaUsa 3,8352,383
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 1,6561,029
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 1,6661,035
Oolitic, InUsa 877545
Orlando, FlUsa 1,137706
Orono, MeUsa 1,024636
Oshkosh, WiUsa 1,176731
Oswego, NyUsa 608378
Ottawa, IlUsa 1,081672
Ottawa, KsUsa 1,568974
Owensboro, KyUsa 892554
Owosso, MiUsa 822511
Ozark, ArUsa 1,553965


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -