Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fredericksburg National Park, Va

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fredericksburg National Park, Va. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fredericksburg National Park, Va with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,3037,024
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,3908,942
ParanaArgentina 7,9464,938
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 7,8044,849
PehuajoArgentina 8,3595,195
PergaminoArgentina 8,1725,078
PigeArgentina 8,5395,306
Pilar ObsArgentina 7,8654,887
PosadasArgentina 7,5924,718
PresidenciaArgentina 7,4084,603
Puente Del IncaArgentina 7,9094,915
Punta IndioArgentina 8,4075,224
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,65511,593
Port HedlandAustralia 17,54410,902
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,4462,763
ParakouBenin 8,4625,259
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,7324,184
ParacatuBrazil 6,8994,287
ParanaBrazil 6,3893,970
ParanaguaBrazil 7,6624,761
ParanaibaBrazil 6,9604,325
ParintinsBrazil 4,9763,092
ParnaibaBrazil 5,8303,623
Passo FundoBrazil 7,7994,846
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,0534,383
PaulistanaBrazil 6,3353,937
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,6314,121
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,0674,392
PeixeBrazil 6,3053,918
PetrolinaBrazil 6,4904,033
PicosBrazil 6,2153,862
PiraiBrazil 7,5774,708
PirenopolisBrazil 6,6654,142
PompeuBrazil 7,1874,466
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,0894,405
Porto De MozBrazil 5,0983,168
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,6374,746
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,3753,340
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,0244,986
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,1713,835
PosseBrazil 6,6154,111
PlevenBulgaria 8,0154,980
PlovdivBulgaria 8,1055,037
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,5029,012
Peace River, AbCanada 3,5932,233
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,4722,158
Penticton, BcCanada 3,5962,235
Petawawa, OnCanada 884550
Peterborough, OnCanada 702436
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,8181,129
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,9812,474
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 1,7971,117
Port Hardy, BcCanada 4,1552,582
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,1431,332
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,7681,720
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,8622,400
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,3702,716
Princeton, BcCanada 2,4761,539
ParronChile 8,0635,010
Puerto AysenChile 9,2845,769
Puerto MonttChile 8,8425,494
Punta ArenasChile 10,1376,299
PingbianChina 12,2347,602
PeralesColombia 3,7372,322
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,6672,279
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,2141,997
PragueCzech Republic 6,9534,321
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,2791,416
PimentelDominican Republic 2,1981,366
PoloDominican Republic 2,2841,419
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,1231,319
PichilingueEcuador 4,3552,706
PortoviejoEcuador 4,3562,707
PuyoEcuador 4,3942,731
Port-SaidEgypt 9,3845,831
ParisFrance 6,2253,869
PerpignanFrance 6,5274,056
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,12410,641
Port-GentilGabon 9,6836,017
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,5152,805
PotsdamGermany 6,7664,204
PatrasGreece 8,1525,066
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,3042,675
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,4092,119
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 2,8541,773
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,2281,384
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,6201,628
PecsHungary 7,4354,620
PambanIndia 14,2068,828
PuneIndia 13,0308,097
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,8859,871
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,7429,782
PadovaItaly 7,0394,374
Paganella MountainItaly 6,9424,314
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,5484,690
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,5284,678
PantelleriaItaly 7,5234,675
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,9624,326
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,1714,456
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,2074,479
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,3624,575
PiacenzaItaly 6,9164,297
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,0264,366
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,1194,424
Ponza IslandItaly 7,3604,574
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,5814,711
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,2824,525
PrizziItaly 7,5794,710
PakseLaos 14,1028,763
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,1929,441
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,2289,463
PlaisanceMauritius 15,2609,483
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,4347,727
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,7194,797
PatheinMyanmar 13,8658,616
PutaoMyanmar 12,7277,909
PyiMyanmar 13,6478,480
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,8088,580
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,7968,573
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,9338,658
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,9338,658
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 14,0078,704
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,7658,554
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,8588,612
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,7411,703
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,1525,687
PohangNorth Korea 11,3477,051
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,1396,922
PadidanPakistan 11,9417,420
PanjgurPakistan 11,7327,291
ParachinarPakistan 11,3317,041
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,8627,371
PeshawarPakistan 11,3777,070
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,5839,062
PilarParaguay 7,4734,644
PiscoPeru 5,7533,575
PiuraPeru 4,8182,994
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 5,6853,533
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,4598,985
PoznanPoland 6,9934,345
PrzemyslPoland 7,4974,659
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,8303,623
PortalegrePortugal 5,8873,658
Porto Portugal 5,7193,554
PavelecRussia 8,1285,051
PecoraRussia 7,8804,897
PermRussia 8,4925,277
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,5645,322
PetrozavodskRussia 7,3324,556
PjatigorskRussia 9,0835,644
PoronajskRussia 9,5465,932
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,6565,379
Providenja BayRussia 6,5374,062
PskovRussia 7,3164,546
PodorSenegal 6,4494,007
PopradSlovakia 7,3864,590
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,2478,232
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,0058,081
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,6694,144
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,3618,924
Port SudanSudan 10,6346,608
ParamariboSuriname 4,2002,610
PiteňSweden 6,5914,096
PalmyraSyria 9,5505,934
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,7606,065
PhetchabunThailand 13,9598,674
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,9158,647
PhraeThailand 13,7678,555
PhuketThailand 14,8919,253
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,8619,235
Prachin BuriThailand 14,2258,839
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,4648,988
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,4212,126
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,7303,561
PoltavaUkraine 8,1915,090
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,1535,066
PradoUruguay 8,3815,208
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,4285,237
Palestine, IlUsa 963599
Pana, IlUsa 1,059658
Paoli, InUsa 791491
Paris, IlUsa 976606
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,7751,103
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,358844
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,5801,603
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,8431,145
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,7131,065
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,6541,028
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,5282,192
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,253779
Peoria, IlUsa 1,129702
Perry, OkUsa 1,7861,110
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 258161
Philo, OhUsa 486302
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 3,1831,978
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 2,0701,286
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,410876
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,7101,063
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,7481,086
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 394245
Plainfield, NjUsa 421262
Plymouth, MaUsa 689428
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,262784
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 3,0381,888
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,7101,063
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,081672
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,155717
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,8402,386
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,8021,120
Port Jervis, NyUsa 375233
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,8402,386
Portage, WiUsa 1,206750
Portland, MaineUsa 843524
Portland, OregonUsa 3,8192,373
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,318819
Prescott, ArUsa 1,504935
Priest River, IdUsa 3,3892,106
Princess Anne, MdUsa 8854
Princeton, InUsa 963599
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 631392
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,3961,489
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,7292,317
PetaukeZambia 12,5687,810


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -