Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fredericksburg National Park, Va

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fredericksburg National Park, Va. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fredericksburg National Park, Va with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 7,8584,883
ReconquistaArgentina 7,6844,775
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,0174,982
Rio GallegosArgentina 9,9936,210
RivadaviaArgentina 7,0684,392
RosarioArgentina 8,0625,010
RichmondAustralia 15,7259,772
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,2519,477
RecifeBrazil 6,7244,178
RemansoBrazil 6,4183,988
Rio BrancoBrazil 5,4193,367
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 7,6404,747
Rio NegroBrazil 7,6714,767
Rio VerdeBrazil 6,7894,219
Red Deer, AbCanada 3,2492,019
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,9611,219
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,5771,601
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,5791,603
Resolute, NtCanada 4,1902,603
Revelstoke, BcCanada 3,5142,183
Roberval, QcCanada 1,230764
RuoqiangChina 11,3167,032
Rafael NunezColombia 3,0671,906
RandersDenmark 6,4073,982
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,1971,365
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,1501,336
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,9954,968
RumipambaEcuador 4,3422,698
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,6916,022
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,7856,080
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,5445,931
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,4532,767
RostockGermany 6,6234,116
RhodesGreece 8,7235,420
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,9163,055
ReykhólarIceland 4,6172,869
ReykjavíkIceland 4,5982,857
RamsarIran 10,1066,280
RashtIran 10,0116,221
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,5303,436
RadicofaniItaly 7,1654,453
Resia PassItaly 6,8784,274
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,1644,452
RivoltoItaly 7,0894,405
Rolle PassItaly 6,9874,342
RomeItaly 7,2694,517
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,2594,511
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,1264,428
RumoiJapan 10,1096,282
RigaLatvia 7,1474,441
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,1904,468
RodriguesMauritius 15,6999,756
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 10,1006,277
RabatMorocco 6,1793,840
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,8848,627
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 11,8017,333
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 14,1308,781
RangioraNew Zealand 14,2888,879
ReeftonNew Zealand 14,2988,885
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,8578,611
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,7538,546
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,7798,562
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,6079,077
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,8438,602
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,6108,457
RivasNicaragua 3,0841,916
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,8967,392
RebolyRussia 7,0614,388
Rostov On DonRussia 8,6555,378
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,9046,776
RagaSudan 10,5216,538
RashadSudan 10,7256,665
RenkSudan 10,8756,758
RumbekSudan 10,9796,822
RanongThailand 14,6609,110
Roi EtThailand 14,0048,703
RizeTurkey 9,1805,704
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,5786,573
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,1275,050
RomnyUkraine 8,0485,001
RovnoUkraine 7,6484,753
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,4067,088
RochaUruguay 8,3945,216
Racine, WiUsa 1,053654
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 285177
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 2,2881,422
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 2,2901,423
Reading, PaUsa 276171
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 3,8712,406
Red Lodge, MtUsa 2,7781,726
Redding, CaUsa 3,8682,403
Redlands, CaUsa 3,5982,236
Reno, NevadaUsa 3,6792,286
Rensselaer, InUsa 920572
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6339
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6339
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 272169
Rochester, MnUsa 1,455904
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 572355
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,6961,054
Rockford, IlUsa 1,129701
Rockville, InUsa 892554
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,593990
Rome, GaUsa 846525
Roseau, MnUsa 1,9511,213
Roseburg, OrUsa 3,8802,411
Roswell, NmUsa 2,5321,574
Royal Oak, MdUsa 14188
Rushville, IlUsa 1,229764


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -