Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fredericksburg National Park, Va

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fredericksburg National Park, Va. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fredericksburg National Park, Va with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,8726,756
ShkoderAlbania 7,7554,819
SkikdaAlgeria 7,1304,431
SaltaArgentina 7,0914,407
San AntonioArgentina 8,8445,495
San LuisArgentina 8,0014,972
San RafaelArgentina 8,1205,046
Santa RosaArgentina 8,3945,216
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,4324,618
SarmientoArgentina 9,3275,796
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,7059,759
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,6999,755
SalzburgAustria 6,9904,344
SakiAzerbaijan 9,5445,930
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,7816,078
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,6736,011
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,9392,448
SaveBenin 8,5385,305
Santa CruzBolivia 6,3693,958
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,5734,706
SalvadorBrazil 6,9464,316
Santa MariaBrazil 7,9084,914
SantaremBrazil 5,0453,135
SantosBrazil 7,5954,720
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,3344,557
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,5983,479
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,3913,972
Sao JoaquimBrazil 7,8914,904
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,7304,803
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,4714,643
Sao LuisBrazil 5,6223,494
Sao MateusBrazil 7,4034,600
São PauloBrazil 7,5394,685
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,2954,533
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,3123,301
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,6094,107
SerrinhaBrazil 6,7904,220
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,2484,504
SobralBrazil 5,9783,715
SoureBrazil 5,1993,231
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,4123,985
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,3205,170
SurubimBrazil 6,6524,133
SadovoBulgaria 8,1195,045
SandanskiBulgaria 8,0454,999
SofiaBulgaria 7,9824,960
SiemreapCambodia 14,3038,888
Sable Island, NsCanada 1,568974
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,9561,837
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 1,229764
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,4582,770
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,4322,133
Sarnia, OnCanada 1,400870
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,7841,730
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,127700
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,0201,255
Scott, SkCanada 2,9261,818
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 1,603996
Shearwater, NsCanada 1,345836
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 937582
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,9313,064
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,8151,128
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,7911,113
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,4022,114
Smithers, BcCanada 4,1642,587
Stephenville, NfCanada 1,8901,174
Summerside, PeCanada 1,431889
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,7751,724
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,7831,730
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,6631,033
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,6503,511
SalCape Verde 5,7443,570
SantiagoChile 7,9774,957
SewellChile 8,0444,999
ShanghaiChina 12,0837,509
ShantouChina 13,0408,103
ShenyangChina 10,9086,779
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 2,8651,780
Simon BolivarColombia 3,0001,864
San JoseCosta Rica 3,2001,989
SibenikCroatia 7,4084,603
SplitCroatia 7,4584,635
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,7304,182
StudsgårdDenmark 6,3573,950
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,1781,353
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,3041,432
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,2331,387
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,1681,347
SamanaDominican Republic 2,2191,379
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,2771,415
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,1621,343
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,2551,401
San JuanDominican Republic 2,2081,372
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,3211,443
SanchezDominican Republic 2,2101,373
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,1511,337
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,1311,324
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,2831,419
San GabrielEcuador 4,1592,585
SalloumEgypt 8,8535,501
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,0385,616
SohagEgypt 9,6936,023
St. KatrineEgypt 9,7086,032
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,9571,837
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,1466,305
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,6954,161
StrasbourgFrance 6,5964,099
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,5742,842
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,2972,670
SukhumiGeorgia 9,0445,620
SchleswigGermany 6,4574,012
StuttgartGermany 6,6904,157
SamosGreece 8,5525,314
Skiros IslandGreece 8,2985,156
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,5055,285
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,6222,251
SiguiriGuinea 7,2924,531
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,8301,759
SzegedHungary 7,5424,687
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,2584,510
StykkisholmurIceland 4,5832,848
SagarIndia 12,6867,883
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,4887,139
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,5359,032
SemnanIran 10,3736,446
ShahroudIran 10,3806,450
ShirazIran 10,8616,749
ShannonIreland 5,3473,323
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,8324,246
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,5294,678
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,8124,855
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,9764,335
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,0504,381
Scuro MountainItaly 7,7024,786
SigonellaItaly 7,7094,790
SassandraIvory Coast 8,0014,972
SagaJapan 11,6037,210
SaigoJapan 11,1956,956
SakaiJapan 11,2657,000
SakataJapan 10,6716,631
SapporoJapan 10,2076,343
SaseboJapan 11,6337,229
SendaiJapan 10,6916,643
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,5607,184
ShimonosekiJapan 11,5117,153
ShinjoJapan 10,6676,629
ShionomisakiJapan 11,3797,071
ShirakawaJapan 10,8306,730
ShizuokaJapan 11,1186,909
SumotoJapan 11,3247,037
SuttsuJapan 10,2766,386
SuwaJapan 11,0246,851
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 7,9654,949
SavannakhetLaos 13,9478,667
SiauliaiLithuania 7,1694,455
SiluteLithuania 7,1004,412
SkopjeMacedonia 7,9084,914
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,2138,832
SalimaMalawi 12,8257,969
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,8919,253
SibuMalaysia 15,4399,594
SanMali 7,5464,689
SegouMali 7,4264,615
SikassoMali 7,6024,724
St. BrandonMauritius 15,1629,422
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,0091,870
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,7356,671
SainshandMongolia 10,7696,692
SafiMorocco 6,0593,765
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,1263,807
SittweMyanmar 13,4658,367
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,9938,695
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,0713,773
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,9413,692
SaiqOman 11,7377,294
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,0487,487
SurOman 11,8947,391
SialkotPakistan 11,6407,233
SibbiPakistan 11,6647,248
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,4834,650
San Juan De MarconaPeru 5,9393,690
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 14,2118,831
SandomierzPoland 7,3814,586
SniezkaPoland 7,0144,358
SuwalkiPoland 7,2524,507
SzczecinPoland 6,8114,233
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,8623,643
Santa MariaPortugal 4,5142,805
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,4241,506
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,1029,385
Satu MareRomania 7,6264,739
SibiuRomania 7,8274,864
SulinaRomania 8,2255,111
SadrinskRussia 8,9155,540
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,2764,521
SalekhardRussia 7,9874,963
SaratovRussia 8,6275,361
SejmcanRussia 7,9684,951
SelagoncyRussia 8,3835,209
Simusir IslandRussia 9,3985,840
SkovorodinoRussia 9,5905,959
SmolenskRussia 7,7014,785
SociRussia 8,9365,553
SortovalaRussia 7,1864,466
SuntarRussia 8,8015,469
SurgutRussia 8,6605,382
SverdlovskRussia 8,7455,434
SyktyvkarRussia 7,9804,959
St MaartenSaint Martin 2,5981,614
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,4315,861
SeychellesSeychelles 13,9568,673
SingaporeSingapore 15,6379,717
SliacSlovakia 7,3414,562
SeoulSouth Korea 11,2606,997
SineijuSouth Korea 11,0626,874
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 5,9683,709
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,1353,812
Santander, CantabriaSpain 5,9953,726
SevilleSpain 6,0913,785
SennarSudan 10,8096,717
ShambatSudan 10,5656,565
ShendiSudan 10,5606,562
StenseleSweden 6,4183,988
StockholmSweden 6,7154,172
StorlienSweden 6,2563,887
SundsvallSweden 6,5384,063
SantisSwitzerland 6,7734,209
SongeaTanzania 12,7107,898
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,8808,625
SongkhlaThailand 14,9859,312
Suphan BuriThailand 14,1738,807
Surat ThaniThailand 14,7599,171
SurinThailand 14,1368,784
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,2065,099
SokodeTogo 8,3585,194
SfaxTunisia 7,5464,689
SousseTunisia 7,4784,647
SamsunTurkey 8,9065,535
SiirtTurkey 9,5145,912
SivasTurkey 9,0675,634
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,6826,638
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,5933,475
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,4103,362
SarataUkraine 8,1595,070
SarnyUkraine 7,6324,742
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,5235,296
SumyUkraine 8,1085,038
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,4077,088
SaltoUruguay 7,9694,952
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,8472,391
Safford, AzUsa 3,0221,878
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 826513
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,205749
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,169726
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,8281,136
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,571976
Salem, InUsa 791491
Salem, OrUsa 3,8572,397
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 3,0001,864
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,2641,407
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,1891,360
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,6602,275
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,9472,452
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,4241,506
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,9112,430
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,6451,022
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,8592,398
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,8662,403
Santuck, ScUsa 558347
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,123698
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 756470
Scott City, KsUsa 2,0971,303
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 2,2991,429
Scottsburg, InUsa 791491
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,7902,355
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,7882,354
Sedan, KsUsa 1,6911,051
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,7672,341
Selma, AlUsa 1,128701
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 479297
Seymour, InUsa 791491
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 701436
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,5941,612
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,6461,023
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,7131,065
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,7681,099
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 895556
Southport, NcUsa 454282
Sparta, IlUsa 1,111690
Spencer, WvUsa 365227
Spickard, MoUsa 1,461908
Spokane, WaUsa 3,4312,132
Spooner, WiUsa 1,504935
Springfield, IlUsa 1,114692
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,445898
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,7214,177
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,6411,019
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,167725
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,313816
Stamford, CtUsa 421262
State College, PaUsa 319198
State University, MsUsa 1,219758
State University, NmUsa 2,8001,740
Staunton, VaUsa 182113
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,5721,598
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,314816
Stockton, CaUsa 3,8422,388
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,6241,009
Storrs, CtUsa 586364
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,553965
Summerville, ScUsa 624388
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,6162,247
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,395867
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,6611,032
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 574357
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,6336,607
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,3842,103
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,4832,164
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,0482,515
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,1503,821
SocotraYemen 12,4137,713
SenangaZambia 11,9877,449
SerenjeZambia 12,4087,711
SeshekeZambia 12,1647,559
SolweziZambia 12,0047,459


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -