Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fredericksburg National Park, Va

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fredericksburg National Park, Va. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fredericksburg National Park, Va with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,2737,005
TiranaAlbania 7,8204,859
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,8364,870
TebessaAlgeria 7,3064,540
TimimounAlgeria 7,0184,361
TindoufAlgeria 6,3923,972
TouggourtAlgeria 7,2784,523
TrelewArgentina 9,1065,659
TucumanArgentina 7,3134,545
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,38310,181
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,38310,180
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,0669,362
TibooburraAustralia 16,31310,137
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,3179,518
TshaneBotswana 12,3667,684
TaguatingaBrazil 6,4454,005
TarauacaBrazil 5,1743,215
TauaBrazil 6,1833,842
TefeBrazil 4,7712,965
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,2324,494
TeresinaBrazil 5,9493,697
TiriosBrazil 4,5202,809
TorresBrazil 8,0064,975
TracuateuaBrazil 5,3283,311
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,0514,381
TriunfoBrazil 6,4964,037
TucuruiBrazil 5,4243,371
TuriacuBrazil 5,4793,405
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,6402,262
Terrace, BcCanada 4,2502,641
Teslin, YtCanada 4,5582,833
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,5491,584
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 3,4622,151
Thompson, MbCanada 2,5151,563
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,521945
Timmins, OnCanada 1,227763
Tofino, BcCanada 4,0422,512
Toronto, OntarioCanada 657409
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 669416
Trenton, OnCanada 682424
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 2,0151,252
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 1,6281,011
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,5485,312
TaiyuanChina 11,5507,177
TaoyuanChina 12,7517,924
TengchongChina 12,9818,067
TønderDenmark 6,3993,977
TylstrupDenmark 6,3723,960
TystofteDenmark 6,5324,059
TamayoDominican Republic 2,2521,399
TahrirEgypt 9,3205,791
TantaEgypt 9,3315,799
TallinEstonia 7,0394,374
TartuEstonia 7,1964,472
TampereFinland 6,8864,279
TurkuFinland 6,8654,266
ToulonFrance 6,7334,184
ToulouseFrance 6,3763,962
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,1655,695
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,1746,322
TchibanGabon 10,0296,232
TbilisiGeorgia 9,3835,830
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 6,4784,025
TamaleGhana 8,1515,065
ThessalonikiGreece 8,0915,028
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,2465,124
TimehriGuyana 3,9812,474
TegucigalpaHonduras 2,8471,769
TelaHonduras 2,6831,667
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,1828,813
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,1828,813
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,38210,180
TabrizIran 9,7576,063
TeheranIran 10,2486,368
Tel AvivIsrael 9,5175,914
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,6954,781
TarvisioItaly 7,0974,410
TermoliItaly 7,4444,626
TorinoItaly 6,7694,206
Torino/ CaselleItaly 6,7554,198
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,4984,659
TrevicoItaly 7,5164,671
TrevisoItaly 7,0474,379
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,1534,445
Turin, PiedmontItaly 6,7634,202
TabouIvory Coast 7,9274,926
TadotsuJapan 11,3747,068
TakadaJapan 10,9156,782
TakamatsuJapan 11,3587,058
TakayamaJapan 11,0496,866
TanegashimaJapan 11,8417,358
TatenoJapan 10,9386,797
TateyamaJapan 11,0546,869
TokushimaJapan 11,3647,062
TokyoJapan 10,9906,829
TomakomaiJapan 10,2416,364
TottoriJapan 11,2346,981
ToyamaJapan 10,9966,833
ToyookaJapan 11,2076,964
TsuJapan 11,2206,972
TsurugaJapan 11,1466,926
TsuyamaJapan 11,2857,012
TurgayKazakhstan 9,5285,921
TripoliLebanon 9,3925,836
TobrukLibya 8,7375,429
TripoliLibya 7,8614,885
TelsiaiLithuania 7,1094,418
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 14,3988,947
TolanaroMadagascar 14,5949,069
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 14,2198,836
ThyoloMalawi 13,0358,100
TawauMalaysia 15,0719,365
TessalitMali 7,6174,733
TimbuktuMali 7,4844,651
TombMali 7,4894,654
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,6364,124
TacubayaMexico 2,9781,850
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,6551,650
TarialanMongolia 10,2786,387
TosontsengelMongolia 10,3596,437
TsetserlegMongolia 10,5126,532
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,8486,741
TangierMorocco 6,1693,833
TarfayaMorocco 5,9593,703
TazaMorocco 6,3983,976
TaunggyiMyanmar 13,4498,357
TaungooMyanmar 13,6508,482
ThandweMyanmar 13,6728,496
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,7948,572
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,5119,017
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,7658,554
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,6279,089
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,9868,691
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,8998,637
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,8248,590
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,7688,555
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,7269,151
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,8018,576
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,8438,602
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,8818,626
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,7358,535
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,9658,678
TemukaNew Zealand 14,4218,961
TimaruNew Zealand 14,4268,965
Totara FlatNew Zealand 14,3248,901
TahouaNiger 8,3255,173
TillaberyNiger 8,0404,996
TaejonNorth Korea 11,3747,068
TromsoNorway 6,3043,917
TrondheimNorway 6,1723,836
ThumraitOman 11,9887,449
TacnaPeru 6,2723,898
TarapotoPeru 4,9493,075
TrujilloPeru 5,1293,187
Tacloban CityPhilippines 14,0818,750
TorunPoland 7,0644,390
TimisoaraRomania 7,6464,751
TambovRussia 8,3045,160
Tamdy-BulakRussia 10,3346,421
TaraRussia 9,1265,671
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,3635,197
TermezRussia 10,8796,760
TernejRussia 10,1916,333
TobolskRussia 8,8465,497
TomskRussia 9,3705,823
Tot’MaRussia 7,8154,857
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 8,0685,014
TuapseRussia 8,8565,503
TuraRussia 8,6415,369
TurukhanskRussia 8,4015,221
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,7336,670
TortosaSpain 6,4374,000
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,3658,926
TokerSudan 10,7626,688
TartousSyria 9,3655,819
TaipeiTaiwan 12,7457,920
TaboraTanzania 12,0897,512
TakThailand 13,8998,637
TrangThailand 14,9429,285
TabligboTogo 8,5515,314
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,6596,623
TunisTunisia 7,3894,592
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 9,9546,186
TireeUk 5,4043,358
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,7723,587
TernopilUkraine 7,6874,777
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,2585,131
Talbotton, GaUsa 904562
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,4863,409
Talladega, AlUsa 986612
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,074668
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,229764
Tarboro, NcUsa 239148
Taunton, MaUsa 664413
Tecumseh, NeUsa 1,6541,028
Temple, TxUsa 2,0101,249
Thibodaux, LaUsa 1,566973
Thomasville, AlUsa 1,202747
Tiffin, OhUsa 633393
Toledo, IaUsa 1,431889
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 705438
Tooele, UtUsa 3,0321,884
Topeka, KsUsa 1,6221,008
Towanda, PaUsa 422262
Trinidad, CoUsa 2,3761,477
Tuckerton, NjUsa 291181
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 3,1361,949
Tulsa, OkUsa 1,6841,046
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 1,093679
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,562970
TashkentUzbekistan 10,5546,558
TumeremoVenezuela 3,7552,334


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -