Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fredericksburg National Park, Va

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fredericksburg National Park, Va. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fredericksburg National Park, Va with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,3526,433
UaupesBrazil 4,3312,692
UbatubaBrazil 7,6034,725
UberabaBrazil 7,1044,415
Uranium City, SkCanada 3,2692,031
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,7906,705
UpernavikGreenland 4,0352,508
UummannaqGreenland 3,9092,429
UdineItaly 7,0974,410
Ustica IslandItaly 7,5034,662
UenoJapan 11,2316,979
UnzendakeJapan 11,6597,245
UrakawaJapan 10,2346,360
UshibukaJapan 11,7237,285
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,9016,774
UwajimaJapan 11,5257,162
UkmergeLithuania 7,2854,527
UtenaLithuania 7,3154,545
UlaangomMongolia 10,1946,334
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,4546,496
UlgiiMongolia 10,2636,378
UliastaiMongolia 10,4616,500
UmnugoviMongolia 10,2766,385
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,4986,524
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 11,1486,927
UfaRussia 8,7695,449
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,0944,408
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 10,0166,224
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,0955,030
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,8346,111
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,7124,792
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,1285,051
Ust-MajaRussia 8,7055,410
Ust-OlojRussia 7,4464,627
Umm BeninSudan 10,8726,756
UmeňSweden 6,6094,107
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 14,0918,756
Udon ThaniThailand 13,8578,611
Uttaradit EastThailand 13,8238,589
UrfaTurkey 9,3795,828
UsakTurkey 8,6525,377
Uman’Ukraine 8,0054,975
UzgorodUkraine 7,5374,683
Uniontown, PaUsa 316196
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 613381
Urbana, IlUsa 976606
Urbana, OhUsa 628390


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -