Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fredericksburg National Park, Va

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fredericksburg National Park, Va. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fredericksburg National Park, Va with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,0719,986
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,08110,614
WilliamtownAustralia 15,6019,695
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,8499,227
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,96411,163
WoomeraAustralia 16,84710,469
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,50110,254
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 1,8341,140
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 671417
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,3432,699
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,6932,916
Wiarton, OnCanada 824512
Windsor, OnCanada 694431
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 2,0811,293
Wynyard, SkCanada 2,6091,621
WillemstadCuraçao 2,9781,850
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,7044,787
WajimaJapan 10,9406,798
WakamatsuJapan 10,8086,716
WakayamaJapan 11,3247,037
WakkanaiJapan 9,9656,192
WajirKenya 12,2177,592
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 11,6677,250
WindhoekNamibia 11,8717,377
WaihiNew Zealand 13,7848,565
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,7478,543
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,7218,526
WaimateNew Zealand 14,4538,981
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,8168,585
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,9618,675
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 14,0098,706
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,7808,563
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,8928,632
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,8888,630
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,8498,606
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,8198,587
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,7788,562
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,7348,535
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,9758,684
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,8658,616
WallacevilleNew Zealand 14,0128,707
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,9608,675
WellingtonNew Zealand 14,0408,725
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 14,0388,723
Westport AeroNew Zealand 14,3068,890
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,7748,559
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,8658,616
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,8538,608
WinchmoreNew Zealand 14,3658,926
WintonNew Zealand 14,7029,136
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,8688,618
WarsawPoland 7,2514,506
WroclawPoland 7,0664,391
WonsanSouth Korea 11,0776,884
Wad MedaniSudan 10,7356,671
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,0176,225
WauSudan 10,7736,694
WaddingtonUk 5,8823,655
Waco, TxUsa 1,9721,226
Wake IslandUsa 10,8136,719
Wakeeney, KsUsa 1,9991,242
Wakefield, NeUsa 1,7561,091
Walhalla, ScUsa 651405
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 3,4872,167
Walnut, IlUsa 1,192741
Warren, OhUsa 479297
Warren, PaUsa 476296
Warrenton, MoUsa 1,222760
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 9559
Washington, IaUsa 1,328825
Washington, InUsa 877545
Water Valley, MsUsa 1,250777
Watertown, NyUsa 672418
Watertown, SdUsa 1,8321,138
Watertown, WiUsa 1,155718
Wauseon, OhUsa 726451
Waverly, OhUsa 534332
Waycrosse, GaUsa 899559
Waynesboro, MsUsa 1,279795
Waynesboro, TnUsa 1,038645
Weatherford, TxUsa 1,9691,223
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 1,6401,019
Wellsburg, WvUsa 411255
West Chester, PaUsa 239148
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,291803
West Point, GaUsa 912567
West Point, NyUsa 421262
White Hall, IlUsa 1,136706
Whitestown, InUsa 809502
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 1,9801,230
Wichita, KansasUsa 1,7921,113
Wilbur, WaUsa 3,5422,201
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 386240
Williamsburg, VaUsa 11169
Williamson, WvUsa 438272
Williamsport, PaUsa 362225
Williston, North DakotaUsa 2,4241,506
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 239148
Wilmington, DeUsa 221137
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 424263
Windsor, IlUsa 1,049652
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 431268
Winnebago, MnUsa 1,575979
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 3,4862,166
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,7101,063
Winnsboro, ScUsa 572355
Winslow, AzUsa 3,0171,875
Winthrop College, ScUsa 489304
Woodstock, VaUsa 164102
Wooster, OhUsa 526327


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -