Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fredericksburg National Park, Va

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fredericksburg National Park, Va. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fredericksburg National Park, Va with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,4805,891
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,7996,089
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,5935,961
YaoundeCameroon 9,6155,975
YokoCameroon 9,5735,949
Yarmouth, NsCanada 1,121697
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,7102,306
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,4761,539
YanjiChina 10,6336,608
YichangChina 12,3287,660
YinchuanChina 11,5067,150
YiningChina 10,6456,615
YariguiesColombia 3,4602,150
YamasaDominican Republic 2,2431,394
YasicaDominican Republic 2,1361,327
YazdIran 10,7496,679
YakushimaJapan 11,8877,386
YamagataJapan 10,7156,658
YamaguchiJapan 11,4707,128
YokkaichiJapan 11,1976,958
YokohamaJapan 11,0196,847
YonagoJapan 11,2727,005
YonagunijimaJapan 12,7627,930
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,6008,451
YeMyanmar 14,0708,743
YolaNigeria 9,3315,798
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,5347,167
YurimaguasPeru 4,8813,033
YekaterinburgRussia 8,7485,436
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,7766,075
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,2986,399
Yakima, WaUsa 3,6562,272
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,9403,070
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 2,8891,795
York, PaUsa 222138
Youngstown/ OhUsa 480298
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 3,4392,137


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -