Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fredericksburg National Park, Va

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fredericksburg National Park, Va. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fredericksburg National Park, Va with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,1576,933
ChlefAlgeria 6,7284,181
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,1414,437
CeresArgentina 7,7094,790
ChamicalArgentina 7,6834,774
ChepesArgentina 7,7854,838
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,3655,819
ConcordiaArgentina 7,9544,942
CórdobaArgentina 7,8214,860
Cordoba ObsArgentina 7,8314,866
CorrientesArgentina 7,5224,674
CairnsAustralia 15,2449,473
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,9259,896
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,24311,336
CedunaAustralia 17,16010,663
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,7889,811
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,9399,904
Cobar MoAustralia 16,0719,986
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,2459,473
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,3819,558
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,37510,797
ChittagongBangladesh 13,2048,205
CharnocksBarbados 3,2692,032
CotonouBenin 8,6445,372
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,5424,687
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,7024,786
CabroboBrazil 6,4814,027
CaceresBrazil 6,3403,940
CaetiteBrazil 6,8084,230
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,5864,093
Campo GrandeBrazil 6,9084,292
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,3634,576
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,5084,666
Campos SalesBrazil 6,2763,900
CanavieirasBrazil 7,1674,454
CaparaoBrazil 7,4704,642
CapinopolisBrazil 6,9244,303
CaratingaBrazil 7,3864,590
CaravelasBrazil 7,3444,564
CarinhanhaBrazil 6,7494,194
CarolinaBrazil 5,8963,664
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,5284,678
CataguasesBrazil 7,5134,669
CatalaoBrazil 6,9454,316
CatanduvaBrazil 7,1984,473
CaxiasBrazil 5,8973,664
Caxias Do SulBrazil 7,9364,932
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,4794,026
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,5034,663
ChapecoBrazil 7,6744,768
Cidade VeraBrazil 5,9773,714
CipoBrazil 6,7674,205
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 5,8923,661
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,2474,503
CordeiroBrazil 7,5924,718
CorrentinaBrazil 6,6364,124
CorumbaBrazil 6,6674,143
CoximBrazil 6,6984,162
CrateusBrazil 6,0913,785
CuiabaBrazil 6,3413,940
CuritibaBrazil 7,6224,736
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 3,2302,007
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,8492,392
Campbell River, BcCanada 4,0062,489
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,3362,073
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,4452,141
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,6191,627
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,5172,807
Cape Scott, BcCanada 4,2302,628
Cape St James, BcCanada 4,4072,738
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,3171,440
Castlegar, BcCanada 3,4522,145
Chapais, QcCanada 1,321821
Charlo, NbCanada 1,406874
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 1,462909
Charlottetown, PeCanada 1,465910
Chatham Point, BcCanada 4,0182,497
Chatham, NbCanada 1,374854
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,9631,841
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,7681,099
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 1,9911,237
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,6101,622
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,3542,706
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,6462,266
Cold Lake, AbCanada 3,0991,926
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,226762
Comox, BcCanada 3,9792,473
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,7322,319
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,9431,829
Coronation, AbCanada 3,0851,917
Cranbrook, BcCanada 3,3242,066
ChicoChile 9,4205,854
ChillanChile 8,3095,164
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,3255,173
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,3064,540
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,3035,781
Curico-General FreireChile 8,1355,055
ChangchunChina 10,6386,611
ChangduChina 12,3027,645
ChangshaChina 12,5787,816
ChengduChina 12,3757,690
ChongqingChina 12,5007,768
Camilo DazaColombia 3,3742,096
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,2454,502
CamagueyCuba 1,8481,148
CasablancaCuba 1,7261,073
ChebCzech Republic 6,8364,248
CopenhagenDenmark 6,5824,090
CabreraDominican Republic 2,1551,339
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,2101,373
CotuiDominican Republic 2,2051,370
CanarEcuador 4,5142,805
CairoEgypt 9,4115,848
CaenFrance 6,0203,741
ChateaurouxFrance 6,2623,891
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,4522,767
CocobeachGabon 9,6415,991
CologneGermany 6,4464,005
ChiosGreece 8,4535,253
CorfuGreece 7,9364,931
ConakryGuinea 7,0314,369
CatacamasHonduras 2,7151,687
CholutecaHonduras 2,9221,816
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,8668,616
CherrapunjiIndia 12,8848,007
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,8848,007
ChahbaharIran 11,7057,274
ClaremorrisIreland 5,3233,308
ClonesIreland 5,4283,373
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,3483,323
CorkIreland 5,3943,352
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,3953,352
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,1664,453
CameriItaly 6,8104,232
CampobassoItaly 7,4454,627
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,1774,460
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,2074,479
Cape FrascaItaly 7,0944,408
Cape MeleItaly 6,8534,259
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,5804,710
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,7164,795
CerviaItaly 7,1304,431
CiampinoItaly 7,2834,526
Cimone MountainItaly 7,0214,363
Cisa PassItaly 6,9524,320
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,2174,485
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 6,9974,348
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,7684,827
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,7714,829
ChibaJapan 10,9836,825
ChichibuJapan 10,9906,829
ChichijimaJapan 11,7057,274
ChoshiJapan 10,9376,796
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,4245,856
ChilekaMalawi 12,9838,068
ChitedzeMalawi 12,7577,927
ChitipaMalawi 12,4417,731
ChihuahuaMexico 2,8801,790
ComitanMexico 2,8351,762
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,8707,998
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,3756,447
ChoirMongolia 10,6106,593
CasablancaMorocco 6,1273,807
ChindeMozambique 13,2978,263
Coco IslandMyanmar 14,1338,783
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,9018,638
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,8908,632
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,5159,020
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,2928,881
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,2928,881
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,2968,884
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 14,1968,821
CondegaNicaragua 2,8931,798
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,6679,114
ChejuNorth Korea 11,6997,270
ChunchonNorth Korea 11,2036,962
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,3717,066
ChhorPakistan 12,1487,549
ChitralPakistan 11,1996,959
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,4414,624
ConcepcionParaguay 7,1314,431
CajamarcaPeru 5,0213,120
ChachapoyasPeru 4,9163,055
ChiclayoPeru 4,9883,100
ChimbotePeru 5,2433,258
CuzcoPeru 5,7553,576
CzestochowaPoland 7,2164,484
CoimbraPortugal 5,7713,586
CalafatRomania 7,8674,889
CeahlauRomania 7,8644,887
ClujRomania 7,7324,805
ConstantaRomania 8,2195,108
CraiovaRomania 7,9074,914
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,1484,442
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,9244,924
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,2804,524
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,5814,089
Cape UelenRussia 6,3173,926
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,8786,139
CaraRussia 9,3665,820
Cerdyn’Russia 8,2845,148
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,0504,381
ChitaRussia 9,9566,187
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,9476,181
CokurdahRussia 7,4174,609
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 9,2725,761
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,6847,882
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,8196,723
CaceresSpain 5,9653,707
CadizSpain 6,0993,790
Ciudad RealSpain 6,1773,839
CordobaSpain 6,1563,825
ColomboSri Lanka 14,4778,996
ChaiyaphumThailand 14,0318,719
ChanthaburiThailand 14,3878,940
Chiang MaiThailand 13,6888,506
Chiang RaiThailand 13,5628,428
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 14,3018,887
ChumphonThailand 14,6089,077
CanakkaleTurkey 8,3505,189
CorumTurkey 8,8785,517
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,5476,554
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,8026,712
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,7473,571
CernovcyUkraine 7,7754,832
ChernigovUkraine 7,8794,896
CarrascoUruguay 8,3835,209
ColoniaUruguay 8,2975,156
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 2,5511,585
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 1,078670
Cambridge, MdUsa 14188
Camden, ScUsa 572355
Canton, NyUsa 796495
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,7751,103
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 330205
Caribou, MeUsa 1,230764
Carlinville, IlUsa 1,127700
Casper, WyUsa 2,5381,577
Centralia, WaUsa 3,8422,388
Chambersburg, PaUsa 223139
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 285177
Charles City, IaUsa 1,460907
Charleston (city), ScUsa 631392
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 630392
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 404251
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 468291
Charlottesville, VaUsa 12879
Chaska, MnUsa 1,573978
Chattanooga, TnUsa 803499
Chazy, NyUsa 846526
Chelsea, VtUsa 768477
Cheraw, ScUsa 449279
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 2,1721,349
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 2,3991,491
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 1,008626
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 1,028639
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 3,8542,395
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 543338
Chugwater, WyUsa 2,4151,501
Cincinnati, KyUsa 677421
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 666414
Circleville, OhUsa 545339
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,577980
Clark, SdUsa 1,9071,185
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,334829
Clarksville, TnUsa 889552
Clayton, NmUsa 2,3141,438
Cleveland, OhioUsa 563350
Clinton, IaUsa 1,192741
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,3803,964
Coldwater, MiUsa 813505
College Park, MdUsa 10968
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 2,4081,496
Columbia, MoUsa 1,327825
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 583362
Columbus, GaUsa 785488
Columbus, InUsa 791491
Columbus, KsUsa 1,589988
Columbus, OhioUsa 555345
Conception, MoUsa 1,569975
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,7941,115
Conway, ArUsa 1,380858
Conway, ScUsa 480298
Cooperstown, NyUsa 581361
Corning, ArUsa 1,262784
Cornwall, VtUsa 747464
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,2191,379
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,8861,172
Cortland, NyUsa 515320
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,8812,411
Covington, LaUsa 1,421883
Covington, TnUsa 1,175730
Crete, NeUsa 1,7441,084
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,6441,643
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,0146,223
CimbajUzbekistan 10,0146,223
CaracasVenezuela 3,2202,001
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,5842,227
CoroVenezuela 3,0441,892
ChipataZambia 12,6367,852
ChomaZambia 12,3657,684
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,0598,115


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -